Dan Evans beats former champion Matt Clinton to the top of Pea Royd Lane to win the 2014 Hill Climb Championships at Stocksbridge near Sheffield
British Hill Climb Championship
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Dan Evans beats former champion Matt Clinton to the top of Pea Yoyd Lane to win the 2014 Hill Climb Championships at Stocksbridge near Sheffield. The 2014 British Hill Climb Championship was held on Pea Royd Lane, a 1200 yard climb up out of Stocksbridge near Sheffield. Pea Royd Lane was the venue for the Hill Climb championship in 2009 and is, according to current champion Tejvan Pettinger, a classic hill climb length – relatively short and steep with a few sharp corners to make it really testing. The gradient is variable from fairly shallow at the bottom to a gradient of up to 20% near the top. “It’s a hard hill climb because the gradient is always changing” says Tejvan.
Photos from Russell Ellis (See more here)
 Maryka Sennema of Kingston Wheelers climbing her way to victory
Defending champion Tejvan Pettinger finished in the worst place – fourth.
Winner Dan Evans
Former champion Matt Clinton, 2nd, less than two seconds from Gold
Nothing like getting some free publicity!
Photos are from Russell Ellis (See more here)
MORE PHOTOS – Neil Harris
1 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 03:24.2
2 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 03:26.5
3 Adam Kenway Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk 03:28.1
4 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 03:32.1
5 Joseph Clark Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk 03:35.3
6 Edmund Bradbury Cambridge University RT 03:36.5
7 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 03:37.5
8 Lee Baldwin Champion System/ClubRoost/Maxgear 03:40.0
9 Harry Luxton RuTrainingToday CC 03:40.6 J
10 Stuart Marshall Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk 03:41.1
11 Henry King Ilkley CC 03:42.3
12 Josh Teasdale In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 03:44.0
13 Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC 03:45.6
14 William Bourne University of Bristol CC 03:47.2
15 Nick Spencer Blumilk.com 03:48.7
16 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 03:49.2 A
17 Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT 03:50.6
18 Chris Myhill Peak RC 03:51.1 B
19 Joe Norledge Procycling Magazine RT 03:51.4
20 Chris Dyke Manchester Wheelers Club 03:51.8
21 Charles Coleman Felt Colbournes Hargroves RT 03:52.4
22 Jack Pullar Starley Primal Pro Cycling 03:53.9
23 Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC 03:54.0
24 Michael Openshaw Cestria CC 03:54.2 A
25 Jack O’Neil Mike Vaughan Cycles 03:54.4
26 Ben Nichol Amersham Road CC 03:55.0
27 Felix Barker Cambridge University RT 03:55.0
28 Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling 03:56.0 J
29 Sam Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:56.3
30 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles CC 03:56.8
31 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 03:57.0
32 Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT 03:57.2
33 Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC 03:57.5
34 Ashley Proctor Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo 03:57.9
35 Paul Roby Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 03:58.7 A
36 Mike Humphreys Bury Clarion CC 03:58.9
37 Will Corden Lyme Racing Club 03:58.9
38 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 03:59.8 J
39 David Powell Horwich CC 03:59.9
40 Joshua Haasz VCL – SCU 04:00.0 J
41 Ben Lowe Nonna’s – La Squadra 04:01.1 A
42 Daniel Featherstone Bolsover & District CC 04:01.6
43 Matthew Cartlidge Stone Wheelers CC 04:02.1
44 David Roper Ride 24/7 04:02.3
45 Luke Mullen Infinity Cycles-Cube Store CT 04:02.7
46 Adrian Lawson Cadence RT 04:02.8 A
47 Robert Borek Bristol South CC 04:02.8
48 William Adams Velosport RT 04:03.4
49 Chris Baines Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 04:03.6
50 Peter Medhurst Bikeshed UEx 04:03.8
51 John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT 04:04.9
52 Ewan Tuohy Banks/Catford CC Equipe 04:05.4
53 Benjamin Butler Bangor University CC 04:06.3
54 Nicholas Latimer Rutland CC 04:06.3
55 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 04:07.4 J
56 Harrison Jones NFTO Race 04:09.5 J
57 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:10.2
58 Adam Machan Sheffrec CC 04:10.2
59 Archie Cross PH-MAS Cycling 04:10.5
60 Eugene Cross Clifton C.C. York 04:10.6 J
61 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:12.2 J
62 Robert Gough Arctic Tacx RT 04:13.7
63 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling 04:13.8 J
64 Nick Despres Guernsey Velo Club 04:14.5 C
65 Jonathan Wears Team Jewson-MI Racing 04:14.6
66 Alex Copp Lyme Racing Club 04:14.8 J
67 Matthew Cosgrove SportCity Velo 04:14.9 J
68 James Ward Cambridge CC 04:15.7 A
69 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC 04:15.8 A
70 Chris Smith Condor RC (Calderdale) 04:16.1
71 David Watson Coventry RC 04:17.2 B
72 James Coleman Velo Club Walcot 04:17.2
73 Henry Cash Holme Valley Wheelers 04:17.7 J
74 Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist. Whs. 04:17.9
75 Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club 04:19.1
76 Andrew Pearson Huddersfield Star Wheelers 04:21.4 A
77 Ben Lane GS Metro 04:22.4 A
78 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC 04:23.2
79 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton CC 04:23.3
80 Stuart Baker Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 04:23.4
81 Graham Payne Preston CC 04:24.0 C
82 Liam O’Toole Sheffrec CC 04:24.3
83 John Sanderson Manchester Wheelers Club 04:24.4 A
84 George Goodwin Mike Vaughan Cycles 04:24.6 J
85 Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC 04:26.1
86 Anthony Bromley Barnsley RC 04:26.9
87 Theo Jefferies Westmead Team 88 04:27.0 J
88 Michael Askew Albarosa CC 04:27.6
89 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:27.6
90 Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton CC 04:28.8
91 Matt Blythe Newport (Shropshire) CC 04:30.1 A
92 David Trotter Lancaster CC 04:31.2
93 Joe Swinnerton Lyme Racing Club 04:31.8 J
94 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC 04:35.3 W A
95 Dan Charlton Hetton Hawks 04:35.8 J
96 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 04:36.2 C
97 Joshua Hodgson Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:36.6
98 Samuel Walley East Lancashire RC 04:37.1 J
99 Neil Bentley Sheffrec CC 04:37.3 B
100 Dave Starkey Mammoth Lifestyle RT 04:38.5
101 Nick Decker Congleton CC 04:38.6
102 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles CC 04:38.9 A
103 Zack Williamson Clay Cross RT 04:39.9
104 Lewis Hartley Velocity WD-40 04:41.2 J
105 Lou Collins Beeston RC 04:42.1 W
106 Steve Gordon Sunderland Clarion 04:42.1 A
107 Joe Varga City RC(Hull) 04:42.4 J
108 Will Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis 04:42.4 A
109 Lynn Hamel Trainsharp RT 04:42.6 W
110 Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club 04:42.6 B
111 Kieran Simcox Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo 04:43.8 J
112 Nicola Soden gbcycles.co.uk 04:43.9 W
113 Thomas Cornwell SportCity Velo 04:44.3 J
114 Benjamin Last Clay Cross RT 04:46.0
115 Paul Kippax Rutland CC 04:46.7 A
116 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury/Dolan CC 04:48.3 J
117 Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC 04:48.5 A
118 Josephine Gilbert VC ST Raphael 04:48.6 W
119 Hayley Simmonds Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa 04:49.8 W
120 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 04:50.0 J
121 Paul Bailey Manchester Wheelers Club 04:52.0
122 Tom Cullen Otley CC 04:53.5 J
123 Thomas Booth Stocksbridge CC 04:54.6 J
124 Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC 04:55.8 W
125 Raymond Robinson Houghton CC 04:56.5 A
126 Elliot Dason-Barker Oxonian CC 04:56.8 A
127 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 05:00.6 J
128 Angela Hibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC 05:00.7 W
129 Helen Eborall Born To Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 05:01.3 W
130 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme Racing Club 05:02.4 C
131 Annasley Park RST Racing Team 05:02.5 WJ
132 Halley Woods SportCity Velo 05:04.7 J
133 Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC 05:06.1
134 Natasha Cutmore RST Sport/Aero Coach 05:08.4 W
135 Cameron Turner Darlington CC 05:09.1 B
136 Leanne Farrow Ilkley CC 05:09.6 W
137 Vicky Clark Albarosa CC 05:10.6 W
138 Heather Despres Guernsey Velo Club 05:16.1 WJ
139 Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers CC 05:16.2 W
140 Alice Cobb Shutt Velo Rapide 05:18.7 W
141 Dougi Hall Border City Wheelers CC 05:20.5 C
142 Patrick Smart Matlock CC 05:20.7
143 Ayse Vahiboglu Exeter Wheelers CC 05:21.4 W
144 Fiona Prew Stone Wheelers CC 05:23.9 W
145 Ingrid Shephers Sunderland Clarion 05:24.6 W B
146 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers 05:24.8 WJ
147 Sandra Mackay gbcycles.co.uk 05:25.7 W B
148 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC 05:26.2 E
149 Robbie Pollard Otley CC 05:26.5 J
150 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers 05:29.6 J
151 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 05:29.8 J
152 Ivan Paul Ashley Touring CC 05:32.0 J
153 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT 05:33.2 W B
154 Jayne Dickens Stone Wheelers CC 05:35.6 W B
155 Iona Sewell gbcycles.co.uk 05:36.4 W
156 Caroline Freeman GS Metro 05:38.2 W
157 Paul Ashcroft Lancashire RC 05:39.7
158 Jonathan Starbuck RAF CA 05:42.4
159 Martin Rigby Mansfield RC 05:42.6 A
160 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC 05:42.9 D
161 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 05:46.3 W B
162 Huw Parry Clwb Rasio Mona 05:46.7 F
163 Rich Stoodley Tickhill Velo Club 05:57.1 C
164 Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC 06:01.7 WJ
165 Noah Codling East Lancashire RC 06:04.7 J
166 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers 06:05.4 WJ
167 Anna Anderson Albarosa CC 06:11.0 W
168 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers 06:15.9 E
169 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling 06:23.6 W
170 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing 06:34.1 WJ
171 Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC 06:42.4 J
172 Dave Francis Sid Valley CC 06:49.8 F
173 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 06:53.0 WJ
174 Isla Aimee Rush Wyndymilla 07:20.3 WJ
175 Richard Thorpe Bolsover & District CC 07:47.6 A
176 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti 09:24.9
WOMEN (Provisional)
1. Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC 04:35.3
2. Lou Collins Beeston RC 04:42.1
3. Lynn Hamel Trainsharp RT 04:42.6
4. Nicola Soden gbcycles.co.uk 04:43.9
5. Josephine Gilbert VC ST Raphael 04:48.6
6. Hayley Simmonds Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa 04:49.8
7. Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC 04:55.8
8. Angela Hibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC 05:00.7
9. Helen Eborall Born To Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 05:01.3
10. Natasha Cutmore RST Sport/Aero Coach 05:08.4
11. Leanne Farrow Ilkley CC 05:09.6
12. Vicky Clark Albarosa CC 05:10.6
13. Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers CC 05:16.2
14. Alice Cobb Shutt Velo Rapide 05:18.7
15. Ayse Vahiboglu Exeter Wheelers CC 05:21.4
16. Fiona Prew Stone Wheelers CC 05:23.9
17. Ingrid Shephers Sunderland Clarion 05:24.6
18. Sandra Mackay gbcycles.co.uk 05:25.7
19. Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT 05:33.2
20. Jayne Dickens Stone Wheelers CC 05:35.6
21. Iona Sewell gbcycles.co.uk 05:36.4
22. Caroline Freeman GS Metro 05:38.2
23. Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 05:46.3
24. Anna Anderson Albarosa CC 06:11.0
25. Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling 06:23.6
JUNIOR WOMEN PROVISIONAL
1. Annasley Park RST Racing Team 05:02.5
2. Heather Despres Guernsey Velo Club 05:16.1
3. Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers 05:24.8
4. Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC 06:01.7
5. Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers 06:05.4
6. Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing 06:34.1
7. Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 06:53.0
8. Isla Aimee Rush Wyndymilla 07:20.3
JUNIOR MEN (Provisional)
1. Harry Luxton RuTrainingToday CC 03:40.6
2. Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling 03:56.0
3. Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 03:59.8
4. Joshua Haasz VCL – SCU 04:00.0
5. Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 04:07.4
6. Harrison Jones NFTO Race 04:09.5
7. Eugene Cross Clifton C.C. York 04:10.6
8. Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:12.2
9. Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling 04:13.8
10. Alex Copp Lyme Racing Club 04:14.8
11. Matthew Cosgrove SportCity Velo 04:14.9
12. Henry Cash Holme Valley Wheelers 04:17.7
13. George Goodwin Mike Vaughan Cycles 04:24.6
14. Theo Jefferies Westmead Team 88 04:27.0
15. Joe Swinnerton Lyme Racing Club 04:31.8
16. Dan Charlton Hetton Hawks 04:35.8
17. Samuel Walley East Lancashire RC 04:37.1
18. Lewis Hartley Velocity WD-40 04:41.2
19. Joe Varga City RC(Hull) 04:42.4
20. Kieran Simcox Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo 04:43.8
21. Thomas Cornwell SportCity Velo 04:44.3
22. David Murphy Liverpool Mercury/Dolan CC 04:48.3
23. Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 04:50.0
24. Tom Cullen Otley CC 04:53.5
25. Thomas Booth Stocksbridge CC 04:54.6
26. Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 05:00.6
27. Halley Woods SportCity Velo 05:04.7
28. Robbie Pollard Otley CC 05:26.5
29. Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers 05:29.6
30. Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 05:29.8
31. Ivan Paul Ashley Touring CC 05:32.0
32. Noah Codling East Lancashire RC 06:04.7
33. Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC 06:42.4
NATIONAL HILL CLIMBS HONOURS LIST
2013 The Stang, Yorkshire
1. Tejvan Pettinger
2. James Gullen
3. Matt Clinton
2012 The Rake, Ramsbottom
1. Jack Pullar
3. Gunnar Gronlund
3. Matt Clinton
2011 Long Hill, Buxton, Derbyshire
1. Gunnar Gronlund
2. Richard Handley
3. Matt Clinton
2010 Dover’s Hill, Gloucestershire
1. Dan Fleeman
2. Matt Clinton
3. Michael Smith
2009 Pea Royd Lane, Stocksbridge, Sheffield, South Yorkshire
1. Dan Fleeman
2. Matt Clinton
3. Jim Henderson
2008 Bank Road, Matlock
1. Matt Clinton
2. Bill Bell
3. Jim Henderson
2007 Cheddar Gorge, Somerset
1. James Dobbin
2. David Clarke
3. Matt Clinton
2006 Peak Hill, Sidmouth, Devon
1. James Dobbin
2. David Clarke
3. Jon Dayus
2005 The Rake, Ramsbottom
1. Ben Greenwood
2. Jim Henderson
3. David Clarke
2004 Winter’s Gibbet, Elsdon, Northumberland
1. Jon Dayus
2. James Dobbin
3. Alex Coutts
2003 Halifax Lane, Luddenden
1. Jim Henderson
2. Mark Lovatt
3. David Clarke
2002 Cat and Fiddle, Cheshire
1. Mark Lovatt
2. Michael Hutchinson
3. Ian Stott
2001 Y Bwlch, Ruthin
1. Jim Henderson
2. Tom Anderson
3. Chris Myhill
2000 West Close Hill, Rodney Stoke, Somerset
1. Jim Henderson
2. Tom Anderson
3. Ian Stott
1999 The Rake, Ramsbottom
1. Jim Henderson
2. Jeff Wright
3. Richard Taylor
1998 Dover’s Hill, Weston sub Edge, Gloucestershire
1. Jim Henderson
2. Jeff Wright
3. Gary Baker
1997 Rowsley Bar, Derbyshire
1. Stuart Dangerfield
2. Jim Henderson
3. Jeff Wright
1996 Carlton Bank, Cleveland
1. Stuart Dangerfield
2. Steve Hulme
3. Jim Henderson
1995 Ditchling Beacon, East Sussex
1. Stuart Dangerfield
2. Jeff Wright
3. Chris Newton
1994 Jackson Bridge, West Yorkshire
1. Jeff Wright
2. Stuart Dangerfield
3. Rob Harris
1993 Newlands Pass, Buttermere, Cumbria
1. Stuart Dangerfield
2. Jeff Wright
3. Rob Reynolds-Jones
1992 St John’s Chapel, County Durham
1. Stuart Dangerfield
2. Jeff Wright
3. Pete Longbottom
1991 Park Rash, Kettlewell, Yorkshire
1. Chris Boardman
2. Jeff Wright
3. Stuart Dangerfield
1990 Widecombe-in-the-Moor, Devon
1. Chris Boardman
2. Steve Marchant
3. Stuart Dangerfield
1989 The Burway, Church Stretton, Shropshire
1. Chris Boardman
2. Scott O’Brien
3. Steve Marchant
1988 Nick O’ Pendle, Sabden, Lancashire
1. Chris Boardman
2. Phil Sheard
3. Paul Curran
1987 Rosedale Chimney, North Yorkshire
1. Paul Curran
2. Chris Boardman
3. Steve Marchant
1986 Riber Hill, Matlock, Derbyshire
1. Darryl Webster
2. Steve Marchant
3. Chris Walker
1985 Challacombe Hill, Woolacombe, Devon
1. Darryl Webster
2. Steve Marchant
3. Karl Smith
1984 Crawleyside, Stanhope, County Durham
1. Darryl Webster
2. Steve Marchant
3. Karl Smith
1983 Weston Hill, Bath
1. Darryl Webster
2. Steve Marchant
3. Tom Ward
1982 Dover’s Hill, Weston sub Edge, Gloucestershire
1. Jeff Williams
2. Keith Reynolds
3. Dave Jarvis
1981 Bwlch yr Oernant (Horseshoe Pass), Llangollen
1. Jeff Williams
2. Malcolm Elliott
3. Callum Gough/Darryl Webster tied for third
1980 Nick O’ Pendle, Lancashire
1. Malcolm Elliott
2. Jeff Williams
3. Gareth Armitage
1979 Haytor Vale, Devon
1. Jeff Williams
2. Dave Pitman
3. Gareth Armitage
1978 Dover’s Hill
1. Gareth Armitage
1977 Winnats Pass
1. John Parker
1976 Joe Waugh
1975 Gareth Armitage
1974 Joe Waugh
1973 Granville Sydney
1972 Granville Sydney
1971 John Clewarth
1970 Granville Sydney
1969 Granville Sydney
1968 Pete Gannon
1967 Paul Wildsmith
1966 PD Greenhalgh
1965 Granville Sydney
1964 Eric Wilson
1963 Granville Sydney
1962 Peter Graham
1961 Peter Graham
1960 Eric Wilson
1959 Gordon Rhodes
1958 Peter Graham
1957 Eric Wilson
1956 Les Ingma
1955 Eric Wilson
1954 Les Ingman
1953 Roy Keighley
1952 Brian Robinson
1951 Ronnie Stringwell
1950 Ronnie Stringwell
1949 Bob Maitland
1948 Vic Clark
1947 Vic Clark
1946 Vic Clark
1945 Bob Maitland
1944 Frank Worthen
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch