Results from the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League won by Theo Hartley in 2015
Results – First Division Manchester Track League
Event 1 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) 03:30.000
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels 5
2 Sophie Enever Speedflex RT 3
3 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century CC 2
4 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo 1
Event 2 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) 03:48.000
1 Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo 1.5
2 Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers 1
3 Monica Dew Team Jadan 0.5
Event 3 – Elimination Race (Group 3) 05:24.416
1 Ben Moody Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 5
2 Brian Rigby VCUK Champion Systems RT 3
3 Aaron Preston Speedflex RT 2
4 Levi Moody Pedalsport RT 1
Event 4 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) 05:51.000
1 Tom Pidcock Speedflex RT 1.5
2 Richie Allen Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 1
3 Theo Hartley Speedflex RT 0.5
Event 5 – Elimination Race (Group 1) 04:36.116
1 Nick Johnson BC PM 5
2 Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo 3
3 Sophie Enever Speedflex RT 2
4 John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers 1
Event 6 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) 08:30.000
1 Matthew Coupe Manchester Wheelers 5
2 Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo 3
3 Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers 2
4 Sam Hughes Eastlands Velo 1
Event 7 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) 04:33.000
1 Brian Rigby VCUK Champion Systems RT 5
2 Aaron Preston Speedflex RT 3
3 Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team 2
4 Ben Moody Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 1
Event 8 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) 09:19.000
1 Tom Pidcock Speedflex RT 10
2 Chris Heaton Sportcity Velo 6
3 Matt Nowell Kuota-Spinergy-GSG 4
4 Matthew Cosgrove Clay Cross Road Team 2
Event 9 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 05:57.000
1 Nick Johnson BC PM 5
2 Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo 3
3 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels 2
4 Ian Haywood Manchester Wheelers 1
Event 10 – Elimination Race (Group 2) 05:36.742
1 Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC 5
2 Georgia Ashworth CS Pendle 3
3 Samantha Verrill Speedflex RT 2
4 Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo 1
Event 11 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) 09:37.000
1 Levi Moody Pedalsport RT 5
2 Ben Moody Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 3
3 Brian Rigby VCUK Champion Systems RT 2
4 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo 1
Event 12 – Elimination Race (Group 4) 05:33.925
1 Theo Hartley Speedflex RT 10
2 Richie Allen Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 6
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex RT 4
4 Jim Brown Holmfirth CC 2
Event 13a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) 01:16.000
1 Nick Johnson BC PM 5
2 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century CC 3
3 Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo 2
4 Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo 1
Event 13b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) 01:17.000
1 Ben Sykes Holme Valley Wheelers 5
2 Sam Hughes Eastlands Velo 3
3 Georgia Ashworth CS Pendle 2
4 Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo 1
Event 13c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) 01:16.000
1 Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club 5
2 Gary Bury Chorlton Velo 3
3 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing 2
4 Jack Ford Holmfirth CC 1
Event 13d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) 01:08.000
1 Theo Hartley Speedflex RT 10
2 Richie Allen Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 6
3 Chris Heaton Sportcity Velo 4
4 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers 2
Event 14 – 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) 07:18.000
1 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century CC 5
2 Sophie Enever Speedflex RT 3
3 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels 2
4 Nick Johnson BC PM 1
Event 15 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 08:42.000
1 Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo 5
2 Sam Hughes Eastlands Velo 3
3 Monica Dew Team Jadan 2
4 Samantha Verrill Speedflex RT 1
Event 16 – 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) 09:52.000
1 Ben Moody Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 5
2 Brian Rigby VCUK Champion Systems RT 3
3 Aaron Preston Speedflex RT 2
4 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo 1
Event 17 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) 16:03.000
1 Chris Heaton Sportcity Velo 10
2 Theo Hartley Speedflex RT 6
3 Adam Hartley VCUK PH MAS Racing 4
4 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers 2
Sprint Chris Heaton Sportcity Velo 1
Overall
1 Theo Hartley Speedflex RT 308.0
2 Matt Nowell Kuota-Spinergy-GSG 227.5
3 Chris Heaton Sportcity Velo 187.5
4 Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex RT 162.5
5 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers 105.5
6 Tom Pidcock Speedflex RT 104.5
7 Nathan Hawthorn VCUK PH MAS Racing 96.0
8 Joe Davison PH-MAS Cycling 88.0
9 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club 87.5
10 Matthew Cosgrove Clay Cross Road Team 82.0
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)