Jonathan Wilson and John Bardsley winners at round 6 of the SACA Salt Ayre Papervelo Tuesday Series on May 21
Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 6
SACA Salt Ayre Papervelo Tuesday Series Round 06 by Kendal CC
Cat 3/4
1. Jonathan Wilson
2. Sean McGovern
3. David Parkin, Velotik Racing Team
4. Andrew Whalley, Hoppers Rollers
5. Andrew Markham
6. Hal Saner-Haigh, Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
7. Andrew Parker, Lune Racing Cycling Club
8. Robert Bagot, Warrington RC
9. Paolo Brucciani, Lune Racing Cycling Club
10. James Bailey, Barrow Central Wheelers
11. Ross Hamilton
12. Stephen Bolton, Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk
13. Zachary Smith, Kendal Cycle Club
14. Trayden Jarrett, Saxun-Extrusax-Primoti
15. Dale Lee, Kendal Cycle Club
16. Iain Sully
17. Julian Vescovi, Hoppers Rollers
18. Daniel Lloyd, Super Hearing Race Team
19. Mark Laidlaw, Kendal Cycle Club
20. Andrew Sneddon
21. Robert Patchett
22. Jeff Wood, Weaver Valley CC
23. Jack Shanley, Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
24. Simon Mulholland, Hoppers Rollers
25. Stephen Elliott, Kirkby Lonsdale Cycling Club
26. David Leslie, Lune Racing Cycling Club
E/1/2/3
1. John Bardsley, 360cycling
2. Joe Wilson, Spectra Racing
3. Matthew Jones, Spectrum Racing
4. Jack Unsworth, Wigan Wheelers CC
5. Hamish Hunter, Velo Club Venta
6. George Hodgkinson, Ribble Factory Racing
7. William Dykes, Vanelli-Project Go
8. David Parkin, Velotik Racing Team
9. Edgars Sisejevs, Spectrum Racing
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT League
- TT Result: VTTA London & Home Counties 10m TT
- TT Result: City RC Hull 8.65m TT
- Crit Result: Bovingdon Bomber Santini Criterium Series
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series #11
- Crit Result: King&Queen of the Bowl #8
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 9
- Crit Result: Lichfield/Velospeed No Frills at Curborough #3
- Youth Result: Scottish Youth Circuit Series 3
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff 2
- Crit Result: Ken Wright Memorial Circuit Races
- Youth Result: West Midlands Youth Series Week 4
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- RR Result: Scottish National Scotia Women’s RR Series
- Youth Result: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League 8
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League Rd 9
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth League
- Crit Result: RCR FatCreations Goodwood Series #2
- Crit Result: Castle Combe Summer Series week 5
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Races 3
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series 2
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits Week 8
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs 17.6m Sporting TT
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 25 mile Time Trial
- Report/Result: Hounslow & District Wheelers 100
- Crit Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 5
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 9
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 9
- BMCR Result: Ron Day Memorial MK Bowl Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- TT Result: Elite CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: Loughborough Uni Youth Series
- Crit Result: Loughborough Cycling Festival Senior Races
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- Crit Result: NE Criterium Championships
- RR Result: Reading CC Road Races
Other News on VeloUK
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024
- Startlist: Yorkshire Under 23 Classic
- STARTLIST: Timmy James Memorial & Witham Hall Grand Prix RRs
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (April)
- STARTLIST: Youth & Junior Isle of Man Tour