Ross Courtnell, Andrew Buckwell and Joshua Jones winners at round 7 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series at London’s Velopark on May 22
Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #7
Masters 40+
1 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
2 Ashley Harvey Trash Mile
3 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
4 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
5 Daniel Inniss Trash Mile
6 Mark Harris
7 Jess Harding Haste cc
8 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
9 Rob Brice trainSharp Club
10 Neil Robertson Team BMC flowbio
11 Martin Smith 6AM Cycling
12 Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT
13 Tony Dodsworth Twickenham CC
14 Adrian Brown Twickenham CC
Masters 50+
1 Andrew Buckwell Hub VĂ©lo
2 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving
3 Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club
4 Steven Lowe Rapha Cycling Club
5 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
2/3/4 Category
1 Joshua Jones All in Racing
2 Oliver Curd Primo RT
3 Tyler Lemmon AssosS UK Racing Team
4 Keke Orth Team Bottrill
5 Tim Allen Soigneur – TNN
6 Aaron Stone Zappi Racing Team
7 Alwyn Frank Brighton Mitre CC
8 Thomas Womack Primo RT
9 Adam Cotterell Project 51
10 Emanuele Benolli 6AM Cycling
11 Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club
12 Ben Moody Elitecycling
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT League
- TT Result: VTTA London & Home Counties 10m TT
- TT Result: City RC Hull 8.65m TT
- Crit Result: Bovingdon Bomber Santini Criterium Series
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series #11
- Crit Result: King&Queen of the Bowl #8
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 9
- Crit Result: Lichfield/Velospeed No Frills at Curborough #3
- Youth Result: Scottish Youth Circuit Series 3
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff 2
- Crit Result: Ken Wright Memorial Circuit Races
- Youth Result: West Midlands Youth Series Week 4
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- RR Result: Scottish National Scotia Women’s RR Series
- Youth Result: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League 8
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League Rd 9
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth League
- Crit Result: RCR FatCreations Goodwood Series #2
- Crit Result: Castle Combe Summer Series week 5
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Races 3
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series 2
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits Week 8
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs 17.6m Sporting TT
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 25 mile Time Trial
- Report/Result: Hounslow & District Wheelers 100
- Crit Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 5
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 9
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 9
- BMCR Result: Ron Day Memorial MK Bowl Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- TT Result: Elite CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: Loughborough Uni Youth Series
- Crit Result: Loughborough Cycling Festival Senior Races
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- Crit Result: NE Criterium Championships
- RR Result: Reading CC Road Races
Other News on VeloUK
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024
- Startlist: Yorkshire Under 23 Classic
- STARTLIST: Timmy James Memorial & Witham Hall Grand Prix RRs
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (April)
- STARTLIST: Youth & Junior Isle of Man Tour