Matt Todd, Sarah Storey, Thomas Rees & Matthew Webber winners at round 3 of the RCR Goodwood Series on May 21
Crit Result: RCR Goodwood #3
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1. Dame Sarah Storey, Storey Racing
2. Laura Senior, Spectra Racing
3. Bexy Dew, Pro-Noctis – 200ยบ Coffee – Ha…
4. Victoria Lovett, Southdown Velo
5. Nadine Oehmcke
6. Charis Jones, Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
7. Elise Sherwell, Blazing Saddles RT
8. Anouska Greenaway, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
9. Emma Kuusela, PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El…
10. Helene Gleizes, ICRT
11. Harriet Delbridge
4th Cat
1. Thomas Rees, Kingston Wheelers CC
2. Oliver Wilson, Dorking Cycling Club
3. Jack Davies, Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
4. Luke Butler, Hart Veloce
5. Jacob Keith
6. Nick Pryor, Charlotteville CC
7. James Knibbs
8. Flavio Vitalini, Testa Dura Race Team
9. Alexander Whittaker, Kenton RC
10. Jonathan Hunter, Breakaway Racing
11. Simon Harber, Dorking Cycling Club
12. Colm Doyle, VCGH
13. Harry Nickells, Southampton University Road Cl…
14. Owen Hazelby, Alton Cycling Club
15. Paul Dyer
16. Andrew Roberts, Royal Navy Cycling
17. Tommy Walden-Smith, San Fairy Ann CC
18. Chris Pawsey, Velo Club Venta
19. George Hayward
20. Nick Petzold, Dorking Cycling Club
21. James Davis, VCGH
22. James Howard, Southdown Velo
23. Julian Enticknap, North Bucks RC
24. Tom Clayton, Portsmouth North End CC
25. Cesare Masset, Brighton Mitre CC
E/1/2/3
1. Matthew Webber, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
2. Alexander Stanley, VC Meudon
3. Jamie Pullen, TAAP Kalas
4. Matthew Gilmour, Primera-TeamJobs
5. David Bone, Racing Club Ravenna
6. Tanveer Mann, Knights London
7. Samuel Benge, trainSharp Club
8. Joe Hill, Team TMC – Strada Wheels
9. Phillip Brown, New Forest CC
10. Isaac Wright, Team TMC – Strada Wheels
11. Inigo Hawkings, SN Vitae Huub p/b BimBam Coach…
12. Harrison Clark, Southdown Velo
13. Charles Burrell
14. Simon McNamara, Sigma Sports Race Team
15. Russell Speight, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
16. Sam Fox Racing, Club Ravenna
17. Tim Costello, GS Vecchi
18. Gareth Turner, The Ark Cycles
19. Tom Austin, Racing Club Ravenna
20. Jake Roe
21. Benjamin Marks
22. Jon Mitchell, One Resourcing RT
23. Jonty King, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
24. Fletcher Adams, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
25. Frank Kilsby, TAAP Kalas
26. Jack Ferrell, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
27. Jonathan Vickers, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
28. George Gori, Saddleback Racing
29. Chris McNamara, Sigma Sports Race Team
30. Ryan Durrant, Testa Dura Race Team
3rd Cat
1. Matt Todd
2. Lee Higlett, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
3. James Bullen, Team TMC – Strada Wheels
4. Robin Kirk, VCGH
5. Pierce Brennan
6. Ryan Peirce, Surrey Hills Cycleworks
7. Sam Barrow
8. Patrick Crump, Charlotteville CC
9. Joshua Carnell, Knights London
10. Alex Knight, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
11. Timothy Lawn, Portsmouth North End CC
12. Rollo Dixon, NAUT Cycling Club & Race Team
13. David Farmer, Surrey Hills Cycleworks
14. Craig Joy, Lycra Boys Cycling Club
15. Andrew Lindsay, Surrey Hills Cycleworks
16. Samuel Barrett, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
17. Dave Richards, Abellio – SFA Racing Team
18. Jason Peach, Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
19. Alastair Weinberg, Brighton Mitre CC
20. Jamie Mackenzie, Dorking Cycling Club
21. Alan Hendry, Royal Navy Cycling
22. Ben Parnell, SO Velo
23. Timothy Sellar, Liss Cycling Club
24. Alan Moore
25. Paul Atkinson, VC St Raphael
26. Thomas Dobson, Army Cycling Union
27. Darren Rawlings, Team TMC – Strada Wheels
28. Adam Roche
29. Richard Bradley, 3C Cycle Club
30. Robert Ford, Portsmouth North End CC
31. Colin Chambers, Crawley Wheelers Race Team
32. Timothy Powell, VCGH
33. Jake Hill, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
34. Richard Stern
35. Christopher Wallis, Blazing Saddles RT
36. James Evans, VCGH
37. Sam Stewart, Racing Club Ravenna
38. Ben Wilkinson, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
39. Kev Witton, Team TMC – Strada Wheels
40. Thomas Jacques, Amicus 13
41. Nigel Langridge, Crawley Wheelers Race Team
42. Joseph Bacon, Dorking Cycling Club
43. Lee Hollingworth, VCGH
44. Will Ranoe, VCGH
45. Jimi Noyce, SO Velo
46. Brian Dodkins, Dorking Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT League
- TT Result: VTTA London & Home Counties 10m TT
- TT Result: City RC Hull 8.65m TT
- Crit Result: Bovingdon Bomber Santini Criterium Series
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series #11
- Crit Result: King&Queen of the Bowl #8
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 9
- Crit Result: Lichfield/Velospeed No Frills at Curborough #3
- Youth Result: Scottish Youth Circuit Series 3
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff 2
- Crit Result: Ken Wright Memorial Circuit Races
- Youth Result: West Midlands Youth Series Week 4
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- RR Result: Scottish National Scotia Women’s RR Series
- Youth Result: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League 8
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League Rd 9
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth League
- Crit Result: RCR FatCreations Goodwood Series #2
- Crit Result: Castle Combe Summer Series week 5
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Races 3
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series 2
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits Week 8
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs 17.6m Sporting TT
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 25 mile Time Trial
- Report/Result: Hounslow & District Wheelers 100
- Crit Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 5
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 9
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 9
- BMCR Result: Ron Day Memorial MK Bowl Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- TT Result: Elite CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: Loughborough Uni Youth Series
- Crit Result: Loughborough Cycling Festival Senior Races
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- Crit Result: NE Criterium Championships
- RR Result: Reading CC Road Races
Other News on VeloUK
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024
- Startlist: Yorkshire Under 23 Classic
- STARTLIST: Timmy James Memorial & Witham Hall Grand Prix RRs
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (April)
- STARTLIST: Youth & Junior Isle of Man Tour