Results from the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Friday night
Result: First Division Manchester Track League
Event 1 – 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)
1 James Meakin UK-Biking/Copyrite
2 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks RT
3 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers
4 Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo
Event 2 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)
1 Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo
2 Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo
3 Lee Steele Liverpool Century RC
4 Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers
Event 3 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
2 Scott Tams Chorlton Velo
3 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC
4 Euan Cameron Wheelbase Altura
Event 4 – Elimination Race (Group 4)
1 Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch
2 Robert Waite Sportcity Velo
3 George Greenhalgh Identity Racing
4 Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Driverplan
Event 5 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)
1 James Meakin UK-Biking/Copyrite
2 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks RT
3 Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior RT
Event 6 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)
1 Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo
2 Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks RT
3 David Kent St Helens CRC
4 Andrew Heaton BC PM
Event 7 – Elimination Race (Group 3)
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
2 Euan Cameron Wheelbase Altura
3 Joseph Law Doncaster Whlrs CC
4 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC
Event 8 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)
1 Oliver Rees Holmfirth CC
2 Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan RT
3 Isaac Appleby Clay Cross RT
4 Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch
Event 9 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior RT
2 George Ball Furness Future Flyers
3 Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo
4 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks RT
Event 10 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Alexaner Pierce Willesden CC
2 James Meakin UK-Biking/Copyrite
3 Andrew Heaton BC PM
4 Max Moss Liverpool John Moore’s University CT
Event 11 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)
1 Sam Iddon Identity Racing
2 Euan Cameron Wheelbase Altura
3 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
4 Joseph Law Doncaster Whlrs CC
Event 12 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)
1 Morgan Hughes Team Elite
2 Oliver Rees Holmfirth CC
3 Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan RT
4 Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch
Event 13a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior RT
2 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks RT
3 Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo
4 George Ball Furness Future Flyers
Event 13b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Andrew Heaton BC PM
2 Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks RT
3 Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo
4 David Kent St Helens CRC
Event 13c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Daniel Gibson Identity Racing
2 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo
3 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing
4 Euan Cameron Wheelbase Altura
Event 13d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan RT
2 George Greenhalgh Identity Racing
3 Morgan Hughes Team Elite
4 Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan RT
Event 14 – Elimination Race (Group 1)
1 Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior RT
2 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks RT
3 Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo
4 Josh Peet Identity Racing
Event 15 – Elimination Race (Group 2)
1 Alexaner Pierce Willesden CC
2 Joss Bennett University of Manchester CC
3 Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo
4 Gary Hartles BC PM
Event 16 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)
1 Euan Cameron Wheelbase Altura
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
3 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing
4 Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo
Event 17 – 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan RT
2 Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan RT
3 Isaac Appleby Clay Cross RT
4 Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch
Sprint Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan RT
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique