Startlist: Ryedale Grasscrete Womens Grand Prix

Women’s National Road Series leader Sammie Stuart leads the line up for the Ryedale Grasscrete Womens Grand Prix on August 21 in North Yorkshire

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Startlist: Ryedale Grasscrete Womens Grand Prix

Ampleforth Abbey, North Yorkshire, August 21st

The late Sharon Laws, a very special former winner of the Ryedale GP

Schedule
9.00 Race convoy leaves the HQ
9.10 Announcer’s introduction
9.15 Race start
12.27 Race finish (subject to variation)
12.40 Prize presentation

Former Winners Women
2005: Nicole Cooke (British Champs)
2008: Nicole Cooke (British Champs)
2012: Sharon Laws (British Champs)
2013: Hannah Barnes
2014: Nikki Juniper
2015: Nikki Juniper
2016: Nikki Juniper
2017: Laura Massey
2018: Anna Henderson
2019: Claire Steels
2020: Not held – Covid
2021: Illi Gardner
2022: ?

Click here for a larger map

Distance: 63 miles / 101.4km
2 Large Lap | 3 Smaller Laps

Provisional Startlist

1 Sophie Enever Alba Development Road Team
2
3
4 Beth Maciver – U23 Alba Development Road Team
5 Erin Murphy – U23 Alba Development Road Team
6 Kate Richardson – U23 Alba Development Road Team
7
8
9 Olivia Bent – U23 AWOL OShea
10 Eva Callinan – U23 AWOL OShea
11 Connie Hayes – U23 AWOL OShea
12 Phoebe Martin AWOL OShea
13 Francesca Morgans-Slader AWOL OShea
14
15 Amye Kellow – JR Bianchi Hunt Morvelo
16 Dannielle Khan Bianchi Hunt Morvelo
17 Alice McWilliam Bianchi Hunt Morvelo
18 Tamsin Miller Bianchi Hunt Morvelo
19 Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Hunt Morvelo
20 Natasha Reddy Bianchi Hunt Morvelo
21
22 Ellen Bennett – U23 Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
23 Jessie Carridge Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
24
25 Freya Eccleston – JR Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
26 Hope Inglis – JR Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
27 Holly Ramsey – JR Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
28 Sannah Zaman – U23 Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
29 Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso
30 Sophie Thackray CAMS-Basso
31 Emma Matthews CAMS-Basso
32 Beth Morrow – U23 CAMS-Basso
33 Katie Scott – U23 CAMS-Basso
34 Danielle Shrosbree CAMS-Basso
35 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso
36 Sammie Stuart CAMS-Basso
37 Matea Deliu Jadan – Vive le Velo
38 Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan – Vive le Velo
39 Gabriella Nordin Jadan – Vive le Velo
40
41 Matilda McKibben – JRLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
42 Niamh Murphy – JR Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films
43 Awen Roberts – JR Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films
44 Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning
45 Amber Harding Loughborough Lightning
46
47 Chloe Vickers – U23 Loughborough Lightning
48 Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT
49 Gwenno Hughes Saint Piran WRT
50 Elizabeth Sanders Saint Piran WRT
51 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT
52
53 Amy Graham Team Boompods
54 Lucy Harris Team Boompods
55 Mary Wilkinson Team Boompods
56 Sian Botteley Team LDN – Brother UK
57 Tiffany Keep – U23 Team LDN – Brother UK
58 Lucy Lee Team LDN – Brother UK
59 Heather Mayer Team LDN – Brother UK
60 Kerry Middleton Team LDN – Brother UK
61 Ruth Shier Team LDN – Brother UK
62 Dannielle Watkinson Team LDN – Brother UK
63 Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
64
65
66 Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
67 Zoe Langham Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
68 Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
69 Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
70 Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
71 Lucy Gadd – U23 Storey Racing
72 Morgan Newberry Storey Racing
73 Rebecca Richards Storey Racing
74 Anya Tamplin – U23 Storey Racing
75 Lydia Watts – U23 AWOL OShea
76 Lotty Dawson – JR Backstedt Bike Performance JRT
77 Lola Ellis – JR Jadan – Vive le Velo
78 Sophie Holmes – U23 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
79 Abi Smith – U23 EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
80 Emma Jeffers – JR JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
81 Alice Lethbridge
82 Marie-Louise Kertzman LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
83 Lauren Robinson Moonglu Race Team
84 Robyn Clay – U23 Otley CC
85 Hebe Picking – JR RFDA
86 Nicola Greenwood – U23 RFDA
87 Georgia Lancaster – JR Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
88 Maddie Heywood Team Watto-LDN
89
90 Morven Yeoman – JR Tofauti Everyone Active
91 Nicole Coates Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
92 Grace Norman Jadan – Vive le Velo
93 Alex Morrice – U23 Team LDN – Brother UK
94 Amber Junker-Brameld – JR VC Londres
95 Megan Walker Royal Air Force Cycling
96 Polly Mason ZAAF Global Cycling Team
97 Joanne Rea Team Kirkley Cycles

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: