Commonwealth Games star Neah Evans (Scotland) one of the leading riders on the startlist for the 10 Champs for Women and Junior/Youth riders on August 27 in Yorkshire
Startlist: RTTC 10 Mile Championship (Women/Juniors)
JUNIOR/YOUTH
1 — 12:01:00 Jakob Hill Clifton CC York Male Juvenile
2 — 12:02:00 Joseph Brearley City RC (Hull) Male Juvenile
3 — 12:03:00 Harry Nickells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Junior
4 — 12:04:00 Will Trevor Jem Hadar Racing Male Junior
5 — 12:05:00 Timothy Lane JRC Interflon Race Team Male Junior
6 — 12:06:00 Ben Baker Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Juvenile
7 — 12:07:00 Emil Howell Matlock CC Male Juvenile
8 — 12:08:00 Harry Weedon Corley Cycles RC Male Junior
9 — 12:09:00 Reuben Corlett Birkenhead North End CC Male Junior
10 — 12:10:00 Edward Quick Lakes Road Club Male Junior
12 — 12:12:00 Ethan Storti Welwyn Whs Male Junior
14 — 12:14:00 Joe Cosgrove Anexo Group Race Team Male Junior
16 — 12:16:00 Harris Hall Velo Culture Male Juvenile
18 — 12:18:00 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products Male Junior
19 — 12:19:00 Hermione Pickering Jadan Vive Le Velo Female Junior
20 — 12:20:00 Jasmine Townend Scarborough Paragon CC Female Juvenile
21 — 12:21:00 Abbey Thompson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Female Juvenile
23 — 12:23:00 Hebe Picking RFDA (Racescene Female Development ) Female Junior
25 — 12:25:00 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs Female Juvenile
WOMEN
26 — 12:26:00 Kirstie Drakeford Jadan Vive Le Velo Female Espoir
27 — 12:27:00 Vanessa Barker Hull Thursday RC Female Vet
28 — 12:28:00 Melissa Greaves Saint Piran Female Senior
29 — 12:29:00 Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club Female Vet
30 — 12:30:00 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Vet
31 — 12:31:00 Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Vet
32 — 12:32:00 Sarah Foulds Velo Culture Female Vet
33 — 12:33:00 Angela Hannon-Flaherty Seacroft Whs Female Vet
34 — 12:34:00 Jo Corbett Sherwood CC Female Vet
35 — 12:35:00 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC – MyWindsock Female Vet
36 — 12:36:00 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo Female Vet
37 — 12:37:00 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
38 — 12:38:00 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
39 — 12:39:00 Beth Grogan Selby CC Female Senior
40 — 12:40:00 Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Female Vet
41 — 12:41:00 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab Female Vet
42 — 12:42:00 Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Female Espoir
43 — 12:43:00 Lauren Creamer Velo Fixers Female Senior
44 — 12:44:00 Theresa Taylor Springfield Financial Racing Team Female Vet
45 — 12:45:00 Elizabeth Williams The Ark Cycles Female Vet
46 — 12:46:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
47 — 12:47:00 Louise Scupham Jadan Vive Le Velo Female Senior
48 — 12:48:00 Kirsty McSeveney …A3crg Female Vet
49 — 12:49:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
50 — 12:50:00 Miriam Jessett Stolen Goat Race Team Female Senior
51 — 12:51:00 Sian Marsh Team Boompods Female Senior
52 — 12:52:00 Deborah Moss Springfield Financial Racing Team Female Vet
53 — 12:53:00 Anna Weaver Team Kirkley Cycles Female Senior
54 — 12:54:00 Becky Ridge TPH Racing Female Vet
55 — 12:55:00 Hannah O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning Female Vet
56 — 12:56:00 Kate Allan Team Bottrill Female Senior
57 — 12:57:00 Keri Parton Team Boompods Female Senior
58 — 12:58:00 Jessica Rhodes-Jones AeroCoach Female Senior
59 — 12:59:00 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team Female Senior
60 — 13:00:00 Sally Turner TrainSharp Female Vet
61 — 13:01:00 Laura Davies Jadan Vive Le Velo Female Senior
62 — 13:02:00 Kelly Murphy The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz Female Senior
64 — 13:04:00 Faye Faber DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
66 — 13:06:00 Emily Meakin AWOL O’Shea Worx Female Senior
68 — 13:08:00 Neah Evans Team HUUB Female Senior
70 — 13:10:00 Jennifer George The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz Female Senior
72 — 13:12:00 Joanna Patterson Wahoo Endurance Zone P/B Le Col Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch