Andrew Hastings, Jose Soler Sarmiento & Vaughn Pretorius of LDN – Brother UK winners at week 28 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series at London’s Velopark on September 28
Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 28
2/3/4 category
1 Vaughn Pretorius Team LDN – Brother UK
2 Stephen Maxwell Foran CCC
3 Trevor King
4 Lance Childs
5 Reuban Davey Abellio – SFA Racing Team
6 Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team
7 Thomas Quaid Foran CCC
8 Thomas Doig
9 Callum Slade BPC Race Team
10 Alex Asher
11 Darren Franks PARLAY CC
12 James Buchanan Balham Cycling Club
13 Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa
14 Casper Brazier TRASH MILE
15 Milo Purvis Paceline RT
16 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
17 Ben Moody Elitecycling
18 Richard Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC
19 James Muir Onyx Racing Team
20 Barney Hussey-Yeo Dulwich Paragon CC
21 Patrick Torrison LVC Racing
22 Reuben Stovold
23 Benjamin May Team LDN – Brother UK
24 Rob Vincent
25 Will Metcalfe
26 Dmitrii Slipenkin London Dynamo
Masters 40+
1 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
2 Kevin Argent
3 Thomas Quaid Foran CCC
4 Martin Smith Team LDN – Brother UK
5 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
6 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
7 Chris Stanton Tri Surrey
8 Richard Barker Lea Valley CC
9 James Muir Onyx Racing Team
10 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
11 Adrian Fahy Onyx Racing Team
12 Jack Woodward Look Mum No Hands!
13 Adam Daniel GS Avanti
14 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney
15 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
Masters 50+
1 Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
2 Dave Turton Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
3 Sebastian Morrison Rapha Cycling Club
4 Andrew Buckwell Hub Vélo
5 Noah Faiers Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
6 Lee Mead GS Mossa
7 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti
8 Steven Lowe Rapha Cycling Club
9 Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C…
10 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
11 Jonathan Donald London Dynamo
12 Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch