Morgan Curle fastest in the Chippenham & District Wheelers Hill Climb on October 1st; Illi Gardner fastest woman
HC Result: Chippenham & District Wh Hill Climb
1 Morgan Curle Rogue Racing 04:24.8 Male Espoir
2 Joe Rees Bikestrong-KTM 04:34.1 Male Espoir
3 Luke Walton North Hampshire RC 04:36.4 Male Senior
4 Arion Oates PDQ Cycle Coaching 04:42.0 Male Senior
5 Illi Gardner Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 04:44.5 Female Senior
6 Theo Anderson Chippenham & District Wheelers 04:45.5 Male Junior
7 Harry Chamberlain Bynea Cycling Club 04:48.9 Male Senior
8 Kevin Thomas Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 04:54.0 Male Vet
9 Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling 04:54.2 Male Senior
10 Guy Bridgewood Bath Cycling Club 05:04.8 Male Senior
11 Andrew Lockwood Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:04.6 Male Senior
12 Karl Norris 360VRT 05:09.6 Male Vet
13 Denny Stevens Stroud Valley Velos 05:11.0 Male Vet
14 Brendan Hirst Rugby Racing Cycling Club 05:16.3 Male Vet
15 James Gill 360VRT 05:16.7 Male Senior
16 David Cooke Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:21.5 Male Vet
17 Antoine Leray Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:33.6 Male Vet
18 Jack Wetherbee Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:36.6 Male Senior
19 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 05:40.3 Male Vet
20 Mike Gibbons Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:44.0 Male Vet
21 Kevin Bowen Bath Cycling Club 05:44.8 Male Vet
22 David English Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:45.9 Male Vet
23 Emily Lockwood Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:48.6 Female Senior
24 Marc Allen Swindon Road Club 05:55.9 Male Vet
25 Mark Halls Bristol South Cycling Club 05:57.8 Male Senior
26 Jon Wiggins PDQ Cycle Coaching 06:04.9 Male Vet
27 Richard Burt Dursley Road Club 06:56.3 Male Vet
28 Ashley Hollick Army Cycling 07:00.9 Male Vet
29 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth 07:53.7 Male Vet
YOUTH
1 Toby Wilson Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 06:38.6 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch