Matthew Cole fastest in the Stockton Whs Hill Climb on Tan Hill on October 2; Hannah Farran fastest woman
HC Result: Stockton Whs Hill Climb
1 Matthew Cole Team Bottrill 35:09.9 Male Junior
2 Jude Taylor Team PB Performance 35:47.0 Male Senior
3 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club 36:07.3 Male Vet
4 Adam Pinder PM Racing UK 36:21.7 Male Senior
5 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 38:03.8 Male Senior
6 Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey 3FS 38:57.2 Male Senior
7 Shaun Tyson Protech Velo 39:23.1 Male Vet
8 Josef Murray Stockton Wheelers CC 39:34.2 Male Senior
9 Brian Ward Protech Velo 39:54.2 Male Vet
10 Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC 39:55.5 Male Senior
11 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club 40:39.8 Male Vet
12 Paul Thirling Hartlepool CC 41:50.3 Male Vet
13 James Nichols Oxford University CC 42:20.6 Male Espoir
14 Rohan Rayner-Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC 42:36.5 Male Senior
15 Damien Riley Teesdale CRC 42:51.1 Male Vet
16 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 43:28.6 Female Senior
17 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 44:04.8 Male Senior
18 Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo 45:24.7 Male Vet
19 Maximus Potter Manilla Cycling 45:34.3 Male Junior
20 Dougan Collins Zurbaran Racing 45:46.7 Male Vet
21 Ian Gaskins Zurbaran Racing 45:49.7 Male Vet
22 Hannah Bayes Saint Piran 46:16.3 Female Senior
23 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC 47:14.6 Female Junior
24 Sarah Cramoysan Reifen Racing 47:38.6 Female Vet
25 Mark Morgan Coalville Whs 47:40.3 Male Vet
26 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 48:03.3 Male Vet
27 Malcolm Steer Darlington Cycling Club 49:09.4 Male Vet
28 John Quimby Coalville Whs 49:17.4 Male Vet
29 Paul Sander Stockton Wheelers CC 50:01.1 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch