Josh Coyne fastest in the Severn RC Hill Climb on October 1; Emily Lockwood fastest woman
HC Result: Severn RC Hill Climb
1 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 01:58.4 Male Senior
2 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:03.2 Male Senior
3 Harvey Thomas Bristol Road Club 02:07.0 Male Junior
4 George David Sodbury Cycle Sport 02:07.1 Male Espoir
5 Kevin Thomas Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 02:09.2 Male Vet
6 Luke Burgess Horsham Cycling 02:10.2 Male Espoir
7 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club 02:10.9 Male Vet
8 James Davenport VMCC powered by Y Beic 02:12.1 Male Junior
9 James Gill 360VRT 02:14.0 Male Senior
10 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:14.5 Male Vet
11 Andrew Lockwood Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:14.6 Male Senior
12 Harry Chamberlain Bynea Cycling Club 02:17.4 Male Senior
13 Karl Norris 360VRT 02:21.9 Male Vet
14 Jack Wetherbee Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:27.2 Male Senior
15 Emily Lockwood Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:36.4 Female Senior
16 Kevin Bowen Bath Cycling Club 02:47.3 Male Vet
17 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:47.5 Male Vet
18 Elizabeth Sanders Saint Piran 02:50.0 Female Senior
19 Mike Tucker Severn Road Club 02:56.9 Male Vet
20 Josie Harcourt Avid Sport 03:00.8 Female Senior
21 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching 03:03.1 Male Vet
22 Emily Kate Walton Bristol South Cycling Club 03:03.2 Female Senior
23 Caroline Bull 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:18.9 Female Senior
24 Matthew Lythe Chepstow Cycling Club 03:22.7 Male Vet
25 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 04:50.4 Male Vet
Youth
1 Toby Wilson Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 02:52.9 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch