Kate Dixon and James Madgwick two of the winners at round 3 of the East Kent Cyclo Cross League in Dover on November 13
CX Result: East Kent Cyclo Cross League Rd 3
Senior Women
1 Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo Vet 50-59
2 Nicky Hughes Southborough & District Whls Vet 50-59
3 Ruby Beardsall Senior
4 Victoria Strila Kent Police Cycling Club Vet 40-49
5 Tricia Freeland CX Cartel Senior
6 Claire Hitchings Southborough & District Whls Vet 50-59
7 Jo Malpass VC Deal Vet 40-49
8 Heidi Robus-Toner VC Deal Senior
9 Catherine Gaskell
10 Natasha Caleia-Ramos Senior
11 Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO
12 Danielle Petersmann Vet 50-59
13 Alison Stagg VC Deal Vet 50-59
14 Honor Elliott TEKKERZ CC Senior
15 Philippa Jenkins 1904 RT Senior
16 Sheila Woollam Southborough & District Whls
17 Sharon Taylor
Senior Men
1 James Madgwick ALL IN Racing Senior
2 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Senior
3 Michael Butler CX Cartel Senior
4 Jack Jee LVC Racing Senior
5 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Senior
6 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Senior
7 Wilfred Sinclair Velo 1860 Senior
8 Dominic Bell C and N Cycles RT Senior
9 Theo Clarke Team LDN – Brother UK Senior
10 paddy chapman Senior
11 Oliver Wright LFGSS CC
12 Tom Cassidy Senior
13 Nicholas Wood VC Deal Vet 40-49
14 Robbie Bringlow Senior
15 Peter Hogben VC Deal
16 Edmund Everall Wigmore CC
17 Luke Kingsland VC Deal Senior
18 Jamie Harris Wigmore CC
19 Sean Gilham Senior
20 Simon Carlin
21 Liam White VC Deal
22 Joey Chasseaud Club Grappa
23 Johnny Knight Canterbury Bicycle Club
Vet 40-49 Women
1 Victoria Strila Quick Release Cycling Club Vet 40-49
2 Jo Malpass VC Deal Vet 40-49
3 Catherine Gaskell Brixton Cycles Club Vet 40-49
4 Sharon Taylor
Vet 40-49 Men
1 Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Vet 40-49
2 Geoffrey Lulham Vet 40-49
3 Keith Watson VC Deal Vet 40-49
4 Mark Field Vet 40-49
5 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Race Team Vet 40-49
6 Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 40-49
7 Dean Camier Vet 40-49
8 Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Race Team Vet 40-49
9 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Vet 40-49
10 Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Vet 40-49
11 Timothy Lawton VC Deal
12 Stuart Baldwin CX Cartel Vet 40-49
13 Jonathan Needham GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Vet 40-49
14 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Vet 40-49
15 Mike Pears VC Revolution Vet 40-49
16 Keir Williams VC Deal
17 Simon Stone Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 40-49
18 Ben Parr
19 Kev Lott VC Deal
20 Paul Godden VC Deal
21 Jim Haysom Crawley Wheelers
22 Daniel Constantine
23 Mark Moreton
24 Iain Finlay VC Deal Vet 40-49
25 Iain Macleod
26 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 40-49
27 David Robinson Serpentine Running Club
28 Keith Spencer
29 Elio Buffa Vet 40-49
30 David Fowler SQL Undercover Vet 40-49
…. continued after the advert.
Vet 50-59 Women
1 Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo Vet 50-59
2 Nicky Hughes Southborough & District Whls Vet 50-59
3 Claire Hitchings Southborough & District Whls Vet 50-59
4 Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO
5 Danielle Petersmann Vet 50-59
6 Alison Stagg VC Deal Vet 50-59
Vet 50-59 Men
1 Mark Whittaker GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Vet 50-59
2 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Vet 50-59
3 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Vet 50-59
4 Jon Lyons GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Vet 50-59
5 David Oxberry Vet 50-59
6 Shawn Manning VC Deal Vet 50-59
7 Andrew South GS Avanti Vet 50-59
8 Fergus Brady VC Meudon Vet 50-59
9 Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Vet 50-59
10 Philip Murrell Forest Side Riders Vet 50-59
11 Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Vet 50-59
12 David Tate Arctic Aircon RT Vet 50-59
13 Aaron Dewhurst VC Deal
14 Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Vet 50-59
15 Perrin Charlton Hythe Cycling Club
16 Robert Kennison Medway Velo Vet 50-59
17 Ashley Coups C and N Cycles RT Vet 50-59
18 Liam Kelsall VC Deal
19 Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Vet 50-59
20 James Brown VC Deal Vet 50-59
21 James Wilson San Fairy Ann CC
22 Angus Parker Vet 50-59
23 Stuart Neilson GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Vet 50-59
24 Vincent Branch Southborough & District Whls
25 Lee Smith Vet 50-59
26 Christopher Simpson VC Deal
27 Robert Palmer Vet 50-59
28 Adrian Stead VC Deal
29 Chris Lord VC Deal
30 Paul Munday Vet 50-59
31 David Anderson
32 David Bishop Wigmore CC Vet 50-59
33 Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Vet 50-59
34 Alexander Balfour TRACK NATION Vet 50-59
35 Neal Watson 7 Oaks Triathlon Club
36 Brian Scarboro Vet 50-59
Vet 60+ Men
1 Jimmy Bringlow Crawley Wheelers Vet 60+
2 Stuart Lockyear Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 60+
3 Nick Marsh GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles
4 Martin Brown 7 Oaks Triathlon Club Vet 60+
5 Kevin Skinner VC Deal
6 Robert Bolder
7 Dick Nuttall
8 Don Macnab-Stark Vet 60+
Vet 60+ Women
1 Sheila Woollam Southborough & District Whls
Junior Men
1 Alfie Amey GKR Racing Junior
2 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Junior
Under 16 Girls
1 Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Youth U16
2 Lola Arnold WXC World Racing Youth U16
3 Libby Kelsall Youth U16
Under 16 Boys
1 Oscar Amey GKR Racing Youth U16
2 Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Youth U16
3 Milo Wills VC Londres Youth U16
4 Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Youth U16
5 Oscar Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Race Team Youth U16
6 Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls Youth U16
7 Sam Benson VC Deal Youth U16
8 Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Youth U16
9 James Smith Youth U16
10 Callum Moreton Youth U16
11 Oliver Haysom Crawley Wheelers Youth U16
Under 14 Boys
1 Noah Smith GKR Racing Youth U14
2 Joe Carpenter C and N Cycles RT Youth U14
3 Ethan Lulham Youth U14
4 Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Youth U14
5 Tiger Gloag VC Londres Youth U14
6 Samuel Bassett Wigmore CC Youth U14
7 Oliver Gunn Club Cyclopark Youth U14
Under 14 Girls
1 Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Youth U14
2 Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Youth U14
Under 12 Boys & Girls, Under 10 Boys & Girls, Under 8 Boys & Girls
1 Oliver Brophy trainSharp Club Under 12
2 Woody Clayton Southborough & District Whls Under 12
3 Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Youth Under 12
4 Rowan Murphy 4T+ Cyclopark Under 12
5 India-Rose Osborne Woolwich CC Under 12
6 Barnaby Smith GKR Racing Under 12
7 Toby Alderson Team Darenth Under 12
8 Oliver Bradford Club Cyclopark Under 12
9 Riley Wastall Wigmore CC Under 12
10 Ryan Fletcher Club Cyclopark Under 12
11 Miles Anderson Club Cyclopark Under 12
12 Oscar Northover Southborough & District Whls Under 12
13 Emma Buffa VC Londres Under 12
14 Zachary Lulham Under 12
15 Henry Twynam Wigmore CC Under 12
16 Beatrice Murrell Southborough & District Whls Under 12
17 Sebastian Mugford VC Deal Under 12
18 Maddalena Buffa VC Londres Under 12
19 Jude Tippins Wigmore CC Under 12
20 Betty Brown VC Deal Under 12
21 Harrison Northover Southborough & District Whls Under 12
22 Lathan Lauder Arctic Aircon RT Under 12
23 Harriet Moreton Under 12
24 Luke Smeeton Wigmore CC Under 12
25 Miles Twynam Wigmore CC Under 12
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch