Info: World Masters Cyclocross (East Suffolk)

This December sees the World Masters Cyclocross Championships return to East Suffolk with racing commencing on Friday, December 2nd

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Info: World Masters Cyclocross (East Suffolk)

December sees the return of masters riders from all over the World to what is without doubt the friendliest World Championship event in cycling. From a backdrop in 2021 where the event had to endure an ever changing situation with covid preventing many riders from traveling, it is a relief for the organisation to finally be able to plan a truly global event with some certainty for both the riders and ourselves.

Over 600 Masters Riders from over 20 Nationalities will compete for the Santini World Champions Jersey supported by enthusiastic fans and a full programme of supporting events for younger riders. Steve Grimwood, race director, adds “I am also incredibly proud to be welcoming back a very special I/D-Special Olympics Championship Race for Riders with additional needs. A true highlight of my weekend watching the riders compete with skill and determination over our challenging course.”

 

The course for the event has seen a sandpit added and a few race lines changed. There are other things added like a beer tent and a warm up tent. Special Olympics on Sunday and School Games on Thursday morning for 150 local children.

Website: Click here

SCHEDULE

Thursday 1st December 2022
10.00-14.00 – School Games – Children’s Cycling Activities
14:00-16:00 – Open training session

Friday 2nd December 2022
10:00-10:30 – Practice session (Women’s Categories only)
10:30-11:30 – Practice session (Men 55+, Women 55+ only)

Racing
11:45 – Women 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75+ (40 mins)
13:00 – Men 65-69, 70-74, 75+ (40 mins)
14:15 – Men 60-64 (40 mins)
15:30 – Medal Presentations

Saturday 3rd December 2022
08:00-08:15 – Practice session (Women’s Categories only)
08:15-08:45 – Practice session (Saturday morning riders only)
09:00-11:00 – Registration opens for Saturday afternoon riders

Racing/Practice
09:00 – Women 45-49, 50-54 (50 mins)
10:15 – Men 55-59 (50 mins)

11:30-12:00 – Practice session (Saturday afternoon riders only)

12:15 – Men 50-54 (50 mins)
13:30 – Men 45-49 (50 mins)
14:45 – Men 40-44 (50 mins)
16:00 – Medal Presentations

Sunday 4th December 2022
08:15 – Practice session (Women’s Categories only)
08:45 – Practice session (Men’s Categories only)

Racing/Practice
09:30 – Women 35-39, 40-44 (50 mins)
11:00 – Men 35-39 (50 mins)

12:15 – Practice session

Support Races
12:45 – Youth Under 16 Boys and Girls (30 mins)
13:45 – Under 10s Boys and Girls (10 mins)
14:00 – Under 12s Boys and Girls (15 mins)
14:30 – UCI / SO / ID World Championship Race

15:00 – Medal Presentations

…. continued after the advert.

STARTLISTS

WOMEN 55-75 (11:45, Friday, December 2)
1 Tracey Fletcher GBR FV55
2 Miriam Whitehurst GBR FV55
3 Alison Taylor GBR FV55
4 Kate Dixon GBR FV55
5 Helen White IRL FV55
6 Nicky Hughes GBR FV55
7 Alison Bagnall GBR FV55
8 Clare Hoskins GBR FV55
9 Lynne Coldray GBR FV55
10 Carolyn Daubeny CAN FV55
11 corinne Pillot FRA FV55
31 Elizabeth Clayton GBR FV60
32 Karen De keulenaer BEL FV60
33 Carina Börjesson SWE FV60
34 Karen McGrath GBR FV60
35 Carol Tilley GBR FV60
36 Gjertrud Bø NOR FV60
37 Judith Harper GBR FV60
38 Julie Hughes GBR FV60
39 Sally Reid GBR FV60
40 Catherine Pascoe GBR FV60
41 Suzie Godart LUX FV60
61 Lydia Gould GBR FV65
62 Nicola Davies GBR FV65
63 Tracy Lea USA FV65
64 Carolyn Speirs GBR FV65
71 Maurine Sweeney USA FV70
76 Frances Marquart USA FV75

MEN 65-75PLUS (1pm, Friday, December 2)
1 Peter Golding GBR MV65
2 Juan Carlos Lopez Reguero ESP MV65
3 Kirby Bennett GBR MV65
4 Gianfranco Mongardi ITA MV65
5 Richard Simmons GBR MV65
6 Don Macnab-Stark GBR MV65
7 John Terrell GBR MV65
8 Raymond Cochrane GBR MV65
9 Benny Andersson Swe MV65
10 Chris Wreghitt GBR MV65
11 Jim Gentes USA MV65
12 Geoff Bores GBR MV65
13 Peter Harris GBR MV65
14 Brian Gough GBR MV65
15 Malcolm Cross GBR MV65
16 Robert Smith GBR MV65
17 Nigel Herrod GBR MV65
18 Richard Hardy GBR MV65
19 Arild Toft NOR MV65
20 Chris Watts GBR MV65
21 David Robinson GBR MV65
22 Andrew Roberts GBR MV65
23 Roy Hunt GBR MV65
24 Charlie Elsey GBR MV65
25 John Risby GBR MV65
26 James Sutherland GBR MV65
27 Robert Downs Usa MV65
28 John Galway GBR MV65
29 Steve Whitehouse GBR MV65
30 Robin Delve GBR MV65
31 Peter Murray GBR MV65
32 Harald Nybru NOR MV65
33 Timothy Stowe GBR MV65
51 Terry Whalley GBR MV70
52 John Newton GBR MV70
53 Ian Forrester GBR MV70
54 Derek King IRL MV70
55 Stuart Green GBR MV70
56 Nigel Middlehurst GBR MV70
57 Philip Jones GBR MV70
58 Bob Fetherston USA MV70
59 Gary Moller NZL MV70
60 David Smith GBR MV70
61 James Laird CAN MV70
62 Wout Delwel NED MV70
63 Dave McMullen GBR MV70
64 Clifford Featherstone GBR MV70
65 Terry Beisty GBR MV70
71 Allan Marvin USA MV75
72 Ward Lievens BEL MV75
73 Michel Francois FRA MV75
74 Clive Tricker GBR MV75
75 Peter Mooney GBR MV75
76 Denis Smith GBR MV75
77 Richard Elliott USA MV75
78 Victor Barnett GBR MV75
79 Michael Webb GBR MV75
91 Michael Smith GBR MV80
92 Rob Lea USA MV80
93 Stuart Walters GBR MV80

Men aged 60-64 (2.15pm, Friday, December 2)
1 Gerald Heiß GER MV60
2 Ian Robson GBR MV60
3 Tim Higgins GBR MV60
4 John McGrath GBR MV60
5 Simon Hime GBR MV60
6 Stephen Walker GBR MV60
7 Alan Green GBR MV60
8 Philip Hargreaves GBR MV60
9 Paul Caton GBR MV60
10 Clive Goadby GBR MV60
11 Dave Copland GBR MV60
12 Martin Eadon GBR MV60
13 Adrian Smith GBR MV60
14 Jeremy Toy GBR MV60
15 Philip Watkins GBR MV60
16 Jos Bogaerts NED MV60
17 Sean Beswick GBR MV60
18 David Martin GBR MV60
19 Anthony Dyment GBR MV60
20 Martin Brown GBR MV60
21 Philip Roach GBR MV60
22 Paul Watson GBR MV60
23 Gary Hobbs GBR MV60
24 Joseph Booth GBR MV60
25 David Collins GBR MV60
26 Tom Nicholson GBR MV60
27 Pascal Arnoux FRA MV60
28 David Garrett GBR MV60
29 Stig Raagaard Hansen DEN MV60
30 Paul Dickens GBR MV60
31 Martin O’Brien GBR MV60
32 Frank van Oirschot NED MV60
33 John Alderman GBR MV60
34 Jimmy Bringlow GBR MV60
35 Craig Wilson GBR MV60
36 Alan Parsons GBR MV60
37 Steven Jenkyn GBR MV60
38 Robin Murray GBR MV60
39 Nigel Jones GBR MV60
40 Alistair Dow GBR MV60
41 Mark Mastoras USA MV60
42 Glenn Coltman GBR MV60
43 Ian McNally GBR MV60
44 Rene Ristau GER MV60
45 Brendan Roe GBR MV60
46 Luciano Colella GBR MV60
47 Paul Brown GBR MV60
48 Martyn Dymond GBR MV60
49 Anthony Matthews GBR MV60
50 Christopher Beales AUS MV60
51 Mick Style GBR MV60
52 John Docker GBR MV60
53 Jonathan Dudley GBR MV60
54 Grant Johnson GBR MV60
55 Roland Tilley GBR MV60
56 Kevin Payton GBR MV60
57 Stuart Lockyear GBR MV60
58 Stephen Jones GBR MV60
59 Peter Busby GBR MV60
60 Thomas Bardgett GBR MV60
61 Stephen Clayton GBR MV60
62 Michael Davies GBR MV60
63 Russell Crowe GBR MV60
64 Kevin Holloway GBR MV60
65 Tim Costello GBR MV60
66 Mark Hardwicke GBR MV60
67 Ron veeke NED MV60
68 Howard Perkins GBR MV60
69 Jan Kardasz GBR MV60
70 Armin Raible GER MV60
71 Robert Orange CAN MV60
72 David Williams GBR MV60
73 Nicholas Webber GBR MV60
74 Alan French GBR MV60
75 Jan Rademaker NED MV60
76 Richard House GBR MV60
77 Donald Gray GBR MV60

Women aged 45-54 (9AM, Saturday 3rd December)
1 Ruth Marques ESP FV45
2 Claire Hughes GBR FV45
3 Caroline Reuter SUI FV45
4 Mette Andersen DEN FV45
5 Jaime Nicholson GBR FV45
6 Caroline Cunningham GBR FV45
7 Verity Appleyard GBR FV45
8 Laura Lawson GBR FV45
9 Ruth Taylor GBR FV45
10 Tracy Henderson GBR FV45
11 Donna Goodwin GBR FV45
12 Ruth Gamwell GBR FV45
13 Hannah Quay GBR FV45
14 Kate Eedy GBR FV45
15 Jennifer Andrews GBR FV45
16 Tracy Bremner GBR FV45
17 Silke Keil GER FV45
18 Grace Young IRL FV45
19 Donna Short GBR FV45
20 Deborah Smith GBR FV45
21 Christina Gustafson GBR FV45
22 Helen Jackson GBR FV45
23 Michelle Paget GBR FV45
24 Emma Bexson GBR FV45
51 Isla Rowntree GBR FV50
52 María Fernández ESP FV50
53 Alison Kinloch GBR FV50
54 Lucy Siddle GBR FV50
55 Brenda Hoult GBR FV50
56 Lindsay Newman GBR FV50
57 Zoe Codd IRL FV50
58 Joanne Newstead GBR FV50
59 Caroline Mansfield GBR FV50
60 Simone Neher GER FV50
61 Cordula Neudörffer GER FV50
62 Catherine Hughes GBR FV50
63 Debbie Bradley GBR FV50
64 Kristin Weber USA FV50
65 Cheri Mills GBR FV50
66 Suzanne Wise GBR FV50
67 Helen Pattinson GBR FV50
68 Lisa Hudson USA FV50
69 karine temporelli FRA FV50
70 Caroline Harvey GBR FV50
71 Helen Taylor-Carter GBR FV50
72 Anna Persson SWE FV50

Men aged 55-59 (10.15, Saturday 3rd December)
1 Stuart Marshall GBR MV55
2 Alastair Ross GBR MV55
3 Akira Nakatani JPN MV55
4 Joerg Steffens GER MV55
5 Jeff Roberts GBR MV55
6 Georges Hauterat BEL MV55
7 John McDowall GBR MV55
8 John Polak GBR MV55
9 John Wood GBR MV55
10 Sheehan Quirke GBR MV55
11 Jim Foulis GBR MV55
12 Robert Kennison GBR MV55
13 Douglas Hudson USA MV55
14 Andrew Clapham GBR MV55
15 Leon Field GBR MV55
16 David West GBR MV55
17 Edward Kelsall GBR MV55
18 Des Woods IRL MV55
19 Stephen De Boltz GBR MV55
20 Kurt Minter GBR MV55
21 Mark Ainge GBR MV55
22 Jens Schwedler GER MV55
23 Steve Coombs GBR MV55
24 Paul Moss GBR MV55
25 Heiko Lehmann GER MV55
26 David Hobbs GBR MV55
27 Michael Burdon GBR MV55
28 Simon Hale GBR MV55
29 Mike Lawrence GBR MV55
30 Gary Strickland GBR MV55
31 Keith Sheridan GBR MV55
32 Paul Hudson GBR MV55
33 Stephen Crawford Gbr MV55
34 Julian Howell GBR MV55
35 Mark Goulsbra GBR MV55
36 Mike Jones GBR MV55
37 Andrew Peace GBR MV55
38 Glen Boreham GBR MV55
39 Jon Lyons GBR MV55
40 Ian Bale GBR MV55
41 Gary Curtis GBR MV55
42 Fergus Neher GER MV55
43 Brian Johnson GBR MV55
44 Rob Watson GBR MV55
45 Ian Chatten GBR MV55
46 Mark Remon GBR MV55
47 Scott Heyhoe GBR MV55
48 Adrian Hill GBR MV55
49 Andy Bathe GBR MV55
50 Jan Olav Beitmyren NOR MV55
51 James Rimmer GBR MV55
52 Paul Byford GBR MV55
53 Andrew Hammond GBR MV55
54 Paul Driver GBR MV55
55 Gary Barlow GBR MV55
56 Mark Humphreys GBR MV55
57 Simon Patton GBR MV55
58 Peter Goy GBR MV55
59 Jeremy Parsons GBR MV55
60 Roy Chamberlain GBR MV55
61 Gareth Richards GBR MV55
62 Andrew MacEachern CAN MV55
63 James Goodwin GBR MV55
64 Pete Middleton GBR MV55
65 Ian Bradley GBR MV55
66 Sean Quarmby GBR MV55
67 Justin Doherty IRL MV55
68 John Elwell GBR MV55
69 Jon Dixon GBR MV55
70 Keith Bidwell GBR MV55
71 Harvey Levann GBR MV55
72 Shaun Campling GBR MV55
73 Andrew Cook GBR MV55
74 Andrew Granger GBR MV55
75 Kevin Darragh GBR MV55
76 Paul Champness GBR MV55
77 Ian Knights GBR MV55
78 Steve Coulson GBR MV55
79 Andrew Johnston GBR MV55
80 Roland Sapsford GBR MV55
81 Rob Pettitt GBR MV55
82 Franco Porco GBR MV55
83 Chris Knight GBR MV55
84 Norman Blissett GBR MV55
85 Gary Brooks GBR MV55
86 Michael Murray GBR MV55
87 Robert Tutt GBR MV55
88 Steve Robertson GBR MV55

Men aged 50-54 (12.15, Saturday 3rd December)
1 Ashley Coups GBR MV50
2 Stefan Macina GBR MV50
3 Jason Henry IRL MV50
4 Keith Law GBR MV50
5 Bryan Holland GBR MV50
6 Edgar Van Meer NED MV50
7 Nicholas Popham GBR MV50
8 Timothy Faia USA MV50
9 Magnus Wills GBR MV50
10 Mark Preston GBR MV50
11 Wayne Jones GBR MV50
12 Jose luis Rebollo ESP MV50
13 Danny Sleeckx BEL MV50
14 Julian Freeman GBR MV50
15 Patrick Gallegos USA MV50
16 Ian Taylor GBR MV50
17 Ian Newby GBR MV50
18 Jerry Ryan IRL MV50
19 Nicholas Craig GBR MV50
20 Andy Hurst GBR MV50
21 Helge Homann GER MV50
22 Chris Smith GBR MV50
23 Darren Atkins GBR MV50
24 Alex Elferink GBR MV50
25 James Woodbridge GBR MV50
26 Warren Drew Gbr MV50
27 Neil Bowman GBR MV50
28 Dean Hitchings GBR MV50
29 Sam Miller GBR MV50
30 Leigh Quilliams CAN MV50
31 Timothy Peters GBR MV50
32 Alex Tate GBR MV50
33 Ben Paton GBR MV50
34 Matthew Camps GBR MV50
35 Robert Moore GBR MV50
36 Brian Nevin IRL MV50
37 Anthony Turner GBR MV50
38 Clay Harris USA MV50
39 Mark Wood GBR MV50
40 Jose Vicente-Garcia GBR MV50
41 Tyrone Miller GBR MV50
42 Christophe Anjoubault FRA MV50
43 Kevin Knox GBR MV50
44 Morgan Donnelly GBR MV50
45 Carlo Mascia GBR MV50
46 Stuart Burke GBR MV50
47 Andrew Bonwick GBR MV50
48 David Haygarth GBR MV50
49 Will Hutchins GBR MV50
50 Carl Jackson GBR MV50
51 Malcolm Gray GBR MV50
52 Norman Gillan GBR MV50
53 Stephen Bradbrook GBR MV50
54 Kevin Brewer GBR MV50
55 Ian O’Hara IRL MV50
56 Nicholas Kershaw GBR MV50
57 Nick Pashley GBR MV50
58 John Hines GBR MV50
59 Jamie Norfolk GBR MV50
60 Kevin Barker GBR MV50
61 Mike Mooney GBR MV50
62 Daniel Alexander GBR MV50
63 Paul Nutton GBR MV50
64 Steven Henshall GBR MV50
65 Keith Randle GBR MV50
66 Hans van Nierop GBR MV50
67 Ian Day GBR MV50
68 Justin Bucktrout USA MV50
69 Andrew South GBR MV50
70 Tim Hyde GBR MV50
71 Martin Page GBR MV50
72 Fergus Brady GBR MV50
73 Steve Calland GBR MV50
74 Andy Collis GBR MV50
75 Ian Russell GBR MV50
76 Jason Elliott GBR MV50
77 Steven Coulam GBR MV50
78 Brian Stanley GBR MV50
79 Richard Stiff GBR MV50
80 Andrew Whiteside GBR MV50
81 Mike Simpson GBR MV50
82 Marco Prieto ESP MV50
83 Nicholas Whitley GBR MV50
84 Christian Nightingale GBR MV50
85 David Hildebrand USA MV50
86 David Jennaway GBR MV50
87 George Hackney GBR MV50
88 Robin Wilmott GBR MV50
89 Paul Jones GBR MV50
90 Sean Scott GBR MV50
91 Philip Simcock GBR MV50
92 Jeremy Harrold GBR MV50
93 Philip Wilkinson GBR MV50
94 Tore Fonn NOR MV50
95 Phil Oliver GBR MV50
96 Matthew Hardcastle GBR MV50
97 Craig Tabiner GBR MV50
98 Adrian Hoyle GBR MV50
99 Gregory Needham GBR MV50
100 Andrew Turner GBR MV50
101 Matt Davies GBR MV50
102 Jean-Francois Blais CAN MV50
103 Greg Simcock GBR MV50
104 Matthias Plato GER MV50
105 Martin Hillier GBR MV50
106 Martin Smith GBR MV50
107 Crispin Doyle GBR MV50
108 Chris Guy GBR MV50
109 Andrew Larking GBR MV50
110 Glenn Davey GBR MV50
111 Glenn McMenamin GBR MV50
112 Jason Marriott GBR MV50
113 Simon Muir GBR MV50
114 Simon Meadwell GBR MV50
115 Nik Allen GBR MV50
116 Greg Andrews GBR MV50
117 Phillip Craker GBR MV50
118 John Russell GBR MV50
119 Steven Smales GBR MV50
120 Jonathon Snowden GBR MV50
121 Mark Whittaker GBR MV50
122 Derek Gallacher GBR MV50
123 Neil Mansfield GBR MV50
124 Jeremy Honor GBR MV50

Men aged 45-49 (1.30pm, Saturday 3rd December)
1 Dan Blackburn GBR MV45
2 David Hill GBR MV45
3 Jesse Baines GBR MV45
4 Timothy Buckley GBR MV45
5 Mark Perry GBR MV45
6 Geoffrey Beetham GBR MV45
7 Stephen Brook GBR MV45
8 Darren Rutterford GBR MV45
9 Paul Hendy GBR MV45
10 Leon Goodwin GBR MV45
11 Stephen King GBR MV45
12 Simon Constable GBR MV45
13 Philip Hinch GBR MV45
14 David Lines GBR MV45
15 Paul Elcock GBR MV45
16 Stuart Reeves GBR MV45
17 Jorge Puebla ESP MV45
18 Russell Short GBR MV45
19 Andrew Mosley GBR MV45
20 Mark Powell GBR MV45
21 Andrew Taylor GBR MV45
22 Ryan Harris GBR MV45
23 Arjan Planting NED MV45
24 Martin Kennedy GBR MV45
25 Chris Clayton GBR MV45
26 Craig Gunnell GBR MV45
27 Graham Carrick GBR MV45
28 Simon Askham GBR MV45
29 Bill Bell GBR MV45
30 Ian Crocker GBR MV45
31 Edward Burkitt GBR MV45
32 Michael Pattinson GBR MV45
33 Stuart Spies GBR MV45
34 Truls Veslum NOR MV45
35 Nicholas Smith GBR MV45
36 Steve Wood GBR MV45
37 Matt Waters GBR MV45
38 Jonathan Male GBR MV45
39 James Tresman GBR MV45
40 Paul Oldham GBR MV45
41 Damian Langdon GBR MV45
42 Iain Robertson GBR MV45
43 Benjamin Lewis gbr MV45
44 Robert Jebb GBR MV45
45 Adrian Lansley GBR MV45
46 Alan Bingham IRL MV45
47 Lewis Craven GBR MV45
48 Paul Beattie GBR MV45
49 Malcolm Bain GBR MV45
50 James Dear GBR MV45
51 Matthew Bottrill GBR MV45
52 Sam Chatwin GBR MV45
53 Tony Vickers GBR MV45
54 James Furniss GBR MV45
55 Mike Jackson GBR MV45
56 Marcus Shields GBR MV45
57 Glyndwr Griffiths GBR MV45
58 Jason Painton GBR MV45
59 Paul Lloyd GBR MV45
60 Kevin Fearnshaw GBR MV45
61 Daniel Guest GBR MV45
62 Dave Allen GBR MV45
63 James Taylor GBR MV45
64 James Allaway GBR MV45
65 Simon Gibbs GBR MV45
66 Nigel Wood GBR MV45
67 David Spencer GBR MV45
68 Paul Bird GBR MV45
69 Mark Prinsloo GBR MV45
70 Christopher Garner GBR MV45
71 Austin Smith GBR MV45
72 Graham Hollidge GBR MV45
73 Paul Campbell GBR MV45
74 Simon Tabiner GBR MV45
75 Duncan Rimmer GBR MV45
76 Per Bonde DEN MV45
77 Alan Gunner GBR MV45
78 Nathan Miller GBR MV45
79 Mike Pears GBR MV45
80 Jonathan Gregory GBR MV45
81 Bryce Dyer GBR MV45
82 Mark Calvert GBR MV45
83 Paul Groombridge GBR MV45
84 Richard Warner GBR MV45
85 Tom Clements GBR MV45
86 Stuart Pryce GBR MV45
87 Ian Braybrook GBR MV45
88 Simon Burgess GBR MV45

Men aged 40-44 (2.45, Saturday 3rd December)
1 Gareth Whittall GBR MV40
2 Chris Thomas GBR MV40
3 Ben Vaughan GBR MV40
4 Mike Brunsdon GBR MV40
5 Nathan Smith GBR MV40
6 Dave Wilby GBR MV40
7 Michael Luthy SUI MV40
8 Nick Drew GBR MV40
9 Benedict Wallis GBR MV40
10 Bartlomiej Kieres POL MV40
11 Marc Flavin IRL MV40
12 James Horton GBR MV40
13 Bryan Gaffney IRL MV40
14 William Allen USA MV40
15 Gary MacDonald GBR MV40
16 Jan Grosicki POL MV40
17 Benedict Spurrier GBR MV40
18 Dave Powell GBR MV40
19 Luis Mota POR MV40
20 Ross Tricker GBR MV40
21 valentin cosnier FRA MV40
22 Neil Catling GBR MV40
23 Graham Briggs GBR MV40
24 David Earth GBR MV40
25 Kevin Newlyn GBR MV40
26 glenn kinning irl MV40
27 Ryan Henry GBR MV40
28 James Heslop GBR MV40
29 Jon Hare GBR MV40
30 Jumpei Nakayama JPN MV40
31 John Lord IRL MV40
32 Ryan Machin GBR MV40
33 Bas De Bruin NED MV40
34 James Britton GBR MV40
35 Nicholas Wood GBR MV40
36 Felipe Cantero USA MV40
37 Paul Dable GBR MV40
38 Benjamin Kuchta GER MV40
39 Robert Hunt GBR MV40
40 Daniel Atkins GBR MV40
41 Nick Blight GBR MV40
42 Simon Richardson GBR MV40
43 Neal Coope GBR MV40
44 Matt Lawton GBR MV40
45 Andy Hoskins GBR MV40
46 Tim Guy GBR MV40
47 Leigh Smith GBR MV40

Women aged 35-44 (9.30am, Sunday 4th December)
1 Elvita Branch LTU FV35
2 Samantha Fawcett GBR FV35
3 Alison Hogg GBR FV35
4 Laura Krans NED FV35
5 Marcia Salvador POR FV35
6 Emma Jane Hornsby GBR FV35
7 Laura Prime GBR FV35
8 Cindy Schwedler GER FV35
9 Sarah Gahagan USA FV35
10 Tatjana Dobolina EST FV35
41 Anna-sofie Nørgaard DEN FV40
42 Madeleine Robinson GBR FV40
43 Becky Robertson GBR FV40
44 Gemma Wilks GBR FV40
45 Denise Burrows GBR FV40
46 Katy Simcock GBR FV40
47 Lydia Brookes GBR FV40
48 Cliodhna Kennedy GBR FV40
49 Jenine Horgan GBR FV40
50 Kate Robson GBR FV40
51 Lynne Scofield GBR FV40
52 Nicola Powell GBR FV40
53 Eva María Argüelles Beltrán ESP FV40
54 Ceris Styler GBR FV40

Men aged 35-39 (11am, Sunday 4th December)
1 Paul Morris GBR MV35
2 Charlie Banthorpe GBR MV35
3 Dries Pauwels BEL MV35
4 David Brazier GBR MV35
5 Glenn Sluyts BEL MV35
6 Nathan Harrison GBR MV35
7 Jack Wilson GBR MV35
8 Michael Burke GBR MV35
9 Mark Richards GBR MV35
10 Aaron Pascovitch GBR MV35
11 Scott Chalmers GBR MV35
12 Ian Legg GBR MV35
13 Richard Maes IRL MV35
14 Nathan Wilson GBR MV35
15 Patrick Withers IRL MV35
16 Chris Crabtree GBR MV35
17 Mark Cotton GBR MV35
18 Daniel Preece GBR MV35
19 Seb Herrod GBR MV35
20 Daan de Jonge NED MV35
21 Karl Norfolk GBR MV35
22 Rory Munn GBR MV35
23 James Phillips GBR MV35
24 Luke Barton GBR MV35
25 Callum Hughes GBR MV35
26 Jack Ibbotson GBR MV35
27 David Bone GBR MV35
28 Phillip Pearce GBR MV35
29 Sebastian Ottley GBR MV35
30 Glen Hale GBR MV35
31 Mark Fiddy GBR MV35



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: