Toby Barnes and Alderney Baker lead the Elite categories in the National Trophy Cyclocross for 2022/23 after the last round in Torbay (round 4)
National Trophy Overall after Round 4 (Torbay)
ELITE MEN STANDINGS
1. Toby Barnes Garden Shed UK-Ribble 690
2. Jenson Young Garden Shed UK-Ribble 670
3. Joseph Beckingsale Montezuma’s Race Team 515
4. Matthew Ellis SRCT MUC-OFF 476
5. Simon Wyllie Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 468
6. Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek 439
7. Tom Couzens Montezuma’s Race Team 438
8. James Swadling NSR – Nigel Smith Racing 428
9. Joe Coukham Garden Shed UK-Ribble 423
10. Bjoern Koerdt Shibden Cycling Club 419
ELITE WOMEN STANDINGS
1. Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross 640
2. Christina Wiejak Saint Piran WRT 589
3. Elena Day Montezuma’s Race Team 565
4. Lotta Mansfield Montezuma’s Race Team
5. Ishbel Strathdee Unattached 524
6. Sophie Thackray CAMS-Basso 471
7. Amy Perryman Montezuma’s Race Team 451
8. Madeline Cooper Montezuma’s Race Team 440
9. Ruby James Hope Factory Racing 400
10. Katie Hadnum Reifen Racing 400
UNDER-23 WOMEN STANDINGS
1. Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross 730
2. Elena Day Montezuma’s Race Team 670
3. Lotta Mansfield Montezuma’s Race Team 615
4. Ishbel Strathdee Unattached 605
5. Amy Perryman Montezuma’s Race Team 565
6. Madeline Cooper Montezuma’s Race Team 542
7. Katie Hadnum Reifen Racing 500
8. Millie Couzens Crelan – Fristads 400
9. Roisin Lally Loughborough Lightning 390
10. Daphne Jones RR23 380
UNDER 23 MEN
1. Jenson Young Garden Shed UK-Ribble 740
2. Simon Wyllie Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 555
3. Tom Couzens Montezuma’s Race Team 525
4. Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek 518
5. Joe Coukham Garden Shed UK-Ribble 510
6. Bjoern Koerdt Shibden Cycling Club 470
7. Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 454
8. Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC 444
9. Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny JPSignsPrint 444
10. Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club 365
JUNIOR WOMEN STANDINGS
1 Hope Inglis Brother UK-Orientation 616
2 Freya Whiteside RFDA 525
3 Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club 510
4 Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club Halo Films 500
5 Elizabeth McKinnon Montezuma’s Race Team 488
6 Hannah McClorey RFDA 465
7 Emily Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing 455
8 Rebecca Woodvine RR23 442
9 Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC 431
10 Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles 416
JUNIOR MEN STANDINGS
1 Sebastian Grindley Garden Shed UK-Ribble 635
2 Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-Ribble 600
3 Reuben Oakley ROTOR Race Team 597
4 Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks CC 547
5 Mark Lightfoot Tofauti Everyone Active 545
6 Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team 524
7 Max Greensill Hope Factory Racing 500
8 Alfie Amey GKR Racing 480
9 Joel Hurt Derwentside CC 480
10 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark 471
UNDER-16 BOYS STANDINGS
1 Oscar Amey GKR Racing 730
2 Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC 700
3 Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club 670
4 Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers 600
5 Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy 560
6 Leon Atkins Garden Shed UK-Ribble 552
7 Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team 527
8 Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club 495
9 Peter Carpenter C and N Cycles RT 495
10 Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy 484
UNDER-16 GIRLS STANDINGS
1 Madeline Moorhouse Smith Shibden Cycling Club 800
2 Zoe Roche WXC World Racing 690
3 Ellie Mitchinson Welwyn Wheelers CC 581
4 Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC 520
5 Zoe Parker Solihull CC 519
6 Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo CareControl 515
7 Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates 503
8 Tulsi Bakrania WXC World Racing 470
9 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club 443
10 Megan Cherry Origin Race Team 419
UNDER-14 BOYS STANDINGS
1 Gus Lawson Pentland Racers 760
2 Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers 720
3 Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC 680
4 Xander Graham Jukebox Cycling Team 640
5 Noah Smith GKR Racing 569
6 Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club 555
7 George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club 500
8 Freddie Winkley Shibden Cycling Club 464
9 Charlie Albone Shibden Cycling Club 444
10 Jake Bird Kettering CC 422
UNDER-14 GIRLS STANDINGS
1 Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC 740
2 Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC 720
3 Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC 640
4 Isabel Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC 590
5 Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates 590
6 Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC 400
7 Katie Colling Eastlands Velo 520
8 Katie Lawson Secret-Training 355
9 Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC 352
10 Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club 468
VETERAN WOMEN 40-49 STANDINGS
1 Ceris Styler Backstedt Bike Performance 780
2 Deborah Smith Nova Race Team 605
3 Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing 520
4 Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT 514
5 Karen Heppenstall Unatached 430
6 Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo 390
7 Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders 372
8 Lynne Scofield Rockingham Forest Whls 341
9 Alison Kinloch Shibden Cycling Club 340
10 Verity Appleyard Unattached 290
VETERAN MEN 40-49 STANDINGS
1 Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing 670
2 Adrian Lansley Pedalon 580
3 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing 560
4 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing 520
5 Crispin Doyle Morvelo Magspeed Racing 512
6 Dave Powell Horwich CC 510
7 Alan Gunner Verulam CC 501
8 David Earth Rose Race Team 420
9 David Morris www.cyclocrossrider 409
10 Chris Thomas North Cheshire Clarion 396
VETERAN WOMEN 50-59 STANDINGS
1 Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF 660
2 Helen Pattinson Montezuma’s Race Team 600
3 Caroline Mansfield Morvelo Magspeed Racing 535
4 Miriam Whitehurst Reflex Racing 530
5 Caroline Harvey Peebles CC 490
6 Isla Rowntree Islabikes 380
7 Zoe Codd Laatste Ronde! Coaching 310
8 Tracey Fletcher Morvelo Magspeed Racing 290
9 Lynne Coldray Club Corley Cycles RC 275
10 Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC 260
VETERAN MEN 50-59 STANDINGS
1 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing 800
2 Nicholas Whitley Chester RC 670
3 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC 539
4 Ian Taylor Shibden Cycling Club 500
5 Philip Simcock Team JMC 470
6 Daniel Alexander www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets 470
7 James Bryan www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets 465
8 Ian Knights Velo Culture 457
9 Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing 443
10 Pete Middleton www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets 430
VETERAN MEN 60+ STANDINGS
1 Grant Johnson Unattached 800
2 Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club 540
3 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough 540
4 David Collins Here Come The Belgians 514
5 Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers 513
6 John Galway Scarborough Coast Cycle Club 450
7 Tom Nicholson Unattached 413
8 Ian Robson ProSport UK 402
9 Timothy Beachill Geared Up Apex RT 390
10 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF 388
VETERAN WOMEN 60+ STANDINGS
1 Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club 730
2 Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider 400
3 Sally Reid Morvelo Magspeed Racing 380
4 Louise Crossman Minehead Cycling Club 180
Full Listing – Click Here
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch