Junior Andy Turner of NFTO fastest in the Hereford Wheelers Club 10 at Allensmore on June 26
Result – Hereford Wheelers Club 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Result – Hereford Wheelers Club 10
1 Andy Turner NFTO 00:23:01
2 Mark Sims Climb On Bikes 00:23:15
3 James Eldridge NFTO 00:23:24
4 Bryn North Hfd Wheelers 00:24:08
5 Alex Haines Hfd Wheelers 00:24:22
6 James Richards Hfd Tri Club 00:24:26
7 Richard Williamson Climb On Bikes 00:24:30
8 Andy Sparks Hfd Wheelers 00:24:37
9 Rhys Philips NFTO 00:24:50
10 Ray Mobbs Hfd Wheelers 00:24:58
11 Mark Young Hfd Wheelers 00:25:08
12 Paul Foster Climb On Bikes 00:25:18
13 Christian Jones Hfd Wheelers 00:25:20
14 Mark Collyer Hfd Wheelers 00:25:28
15 Ceri Middleton Hfd Wheelers 00:25:30
15 Christian Montez Dursley RC 00:25:30
17 Les Howard Hfd Wheelers 00:25:34
18 Luke Eversham Hfd Tri Club 00:25:41
19 Chris Hughes Hfd Wheelers 00:25:47
20 Mike Parry Hfd Tri Club 00:25:52
21 Alexander Thurlow NFTO 00:25:54
22 Neil Turner Hfd Tri Club 00:26:12
23 Chris Holt Hfd Wheelers 00:26:21
24 Mark Lawrence Gannet CC 00:26:26
25 Christie Jones NFTO 00:26:27
26 Nigel Field Hfd Wheelers 00:26:28
27 Tim Farndon Gannet CC 00:26:44
28 Clint Welson Hfd Wheelers 00:26:51
29 Myles James Hfd Wheelers 00:26:55
30 Katie Price Hfd Wheelers 00:27:00
31 Jim Dicken Hfd Wheelers 00:27:11
32 Jonathan Meadows Hfd Wheelers 00:27:19
33 Kylie Mansfield Hfd Tri Club 00:27:22
33 Sally Field Hfd Wheelers 00:27:22
35 Jon Ralph Hfd Wheelers 00:27:26
36 Simon Howes Hfd Wheelers 00:27:29
37 Simon Geary Hfd Wheelers 00:27:30
38 Edward Collins Hfd Tri Club 00:27:49
39 James Morris Climb On Bikes 00:28:09
39 Martyn Gardiner Hfd Wheelers 00:28:09
41 Liz Davies-Ward Hfd Tri Club 00:28:10
42 Gaby McDermott Hfd Wheelers 00:28:26
43 Nicola Goodwin Hfd Wheelers 00:28:30
44 Dave Cross Hfd Wheelers 00:28:41
45 Kristie Harper Hfd Wheelers 00:28:42
46 Gareth Allen Hfd Wheelers 00:29:01
47 Ali Fryer-Jones Hfd Tri Club 00:29:26
48 Emma Hurrell Gannet CC 00:29:28
49 Callum Burden Hfd Wheelers 00:29:31
50 Keith Williams Hfd Tri Club 00:29:37
50 Paul Ward Hfd Wheelers 00:29:37
52 Debbie Clark Hfd Wheelers 00:30:17
53 Kevin Rowe Hfd Wheelers 00:30:30
54 Mark Playle Hfd Wheelers 00:31:01
55 Tracy Morris Hfd Wheelers 00:38:09
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands