1-2 for Saint Prian academy as Jonathan Tiernan-Locke wins from Jake Alderman in Mens Modbury RR
Result: Mens Modbury Spring Road Race
Photo: Richard Pascoe
1 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Saint Piran
2 Jake Alderman Saint Piran
3 Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films Junior 4 Richie Gooding Saint Piran
5 Nathaniel Cooke Sunday Echappée
6 Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers
7 Oliver Yates Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain
8 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC
9 Ashley Fletcher North Devon Wheelers – South Fork
10 Frazier Carr University of Bath Cycling Club
11 Neil Phillips Rapha Cycling Club
12 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
13 Jake Hollins Canyon Uk
14 David Johnson Mid Devon CC
15 Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com
16 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC
17 Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
18 Jack Salvidge Exeter Wheelers
19 Daniel Wellings Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain
20 Giles Greening Tri UK
21 Joshua Croxton Exeter Wheelers
22 Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC
23 Gareth Bushnell Mid Devon CC
24 Jordan Channon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery Junior 25 Andrew Flynn Plymouth Corinthian CC
26 Joseph Saunders Planet X – Northside Cycling Junior 28 Ross Flashman Kibosh
29 Philip Borrett Charterbank Potburys RT
30 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC
31 Ben Lockett Tri UK
32 Dexter Hurlock Kibosh
33 Josh Rochester-Greet Kibosh
34 Ross Clarke Cycle Sport Dynamo Junior 35 Alastair Barnard University of Bath Cycling Club
36 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC
37 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC
38 Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Junior 39 Daniel Strong Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
40 John Rollason Plymouth Corinthian CC
41 Ben Kerwin Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
42 Harry Chamberlain Southampton University RC
43 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Report/Result: Plymouth Corinthian Spring Road Race
- Classic Result: 2024 Lincoln Grand Prix
- RR Result: SSSCCRRL Rd 1
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 4
- Crit Result: HH Crit Series (YBC) 2
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth League
- TT Result: VTTA London & Home Counties
- Youth Result: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League
- TT Result: VC Baracchi 10m TT
- Crit Result: Mountbatten Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Solihull CC No Frills 1
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #5
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 3
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Crits 1
- Youth Result: Mallory Park Youth League 2
- TLI CYCLING RESULT: Cheshire Series
- RR Result: Ythan APR Road Race
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #3
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series #3
- Crit Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 1
- RR Result: British Eagle Road Race
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 4
- Crit Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 1
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League Rd 4
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit Series #5
- TT Result: East Lancashire Road Club 10m TT
- TT Result: Yorkshire Coast Clarion TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 4
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #3
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth C/D/E Tour
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth B Tour
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth A Tour
- RR Result: Isle of Man Junior Tour
- BMCR Result: Tour of the Abberleys Stage 4
- RR Result: Dunfermline Road Races
- Crit Result: Ixworth Crits
Other News on VeloUK
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024
- Startlist: Yorkshire Under 23 Classic
- STARTLIST: Timmy James Memorial & Witham Hall Grand Prix RRs
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (April)
- STARTLIST: Youth & Junior Isle of Man Tour
- Startlists: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Startlists: Southend Wheelers Road Races
- Startlist: Tiverton Junior Nat Series Road Races
- Startlist: Harrogate Nova Spring Road Races
- Startlist: PNE National B RR
- STARTLIST: BUCS 10 TT (University Championships)
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider