Conditions were the best they have been all summer for the 272 riders who turned out at the Isle of Man’s National Sports Centre for round 5 of the RL360 youth league.
Result: Isle of Man Youth League
RL360 YOUTH CYCLING LEAGUE IOM – ROUND 5 – TUESDAY, 11th AUGUST 2020
NOVICES
1. Rory Callister
2. Eddy Sanders
3. Jasmin Holland – 1st Girl
4. Thomas Broad
5. Parker Doyle
6. Archie Teare
7. Brandon Burdon
8. Oscar Eves
9. Mila-Grace Kirk
10. Willow Bollon
11. Frances Hampton
12. Arlo Bollon
13. Zoe McAvoy
14. Graiah Whyte
15. Eli Bond
16. Zoe Ramsden
17. Brody Teare
18. Zander Pulman
19. McKenzie Howard
20. Evie Curphey
21. Max Smith
22. Illiam Larkham
23. Sophia Cowan
24. Adam Nelson
BORN 2015 & LATER
1. Arthur Ward
2. Brody Nicol
3. Jenson Baglow
4. George Wagstaffe
5. Benjamin Corlett
6. Lorelei Wilson – 1st Girl
7. Oliver Halligan
8. Benjamin Dedman
9. Ffinlo Cannell
10. Ava Quirk
11. Freya Curphey
12. Aaron Fisher
13. Evie-Rose Hill
14. Elsie Rice
15. Albert Kelly
16. Alfie Wilcock
17. Oliver Maddrell
18. Jaxon McDermott-Camp
19. Abigail Davies
20. Alex Pease
21. Steven Kennaugh
22. Annie Eves
23. Harry Clancy
24. Arthur Brooks
25. Benjamin Kinrade
26. Zacharias Kneen
27. Eliza Butterworth
28. Finlay Bettridge
29. Lilwen Parry
30. Toby Hesketh-Jordan
31. Daniel Walls
32. Oliver Howarth
33. Isaac Gribben
34. Beatrice Brook
35. Thomlyn Varley
36. Theodore Shimmin
37. James Heselton
38. Jude Anderson
39. Max Cain
40. Charlie Simpson
41. Addien Morgans
42. Willow Curphey
43. Luke Heaton
44. Benjamin Gribben
45. Annie Warren
46. Vivi Quaye
47. Jayden Hayne
48. Huey Young
49. Eddie McAvoy
50. Nija Campbell
51. Mei Yang
52. George Jackson
53. Veer Shah
54. Evan Halsall
55. Isabella Watchel
56. Lola Quirk
57. Miya Gribbin
58. Felicity Shimmin
59. Jackson Kelly
.. result continued after the advert
BORN 2014
1. Elliott Barron
2. Jasper Anderson
3. Jack Cregeen
4. Henry Quaye
5. Oliver Hutchinson
6. Isla Kennington – 1st Girl
7. William McAllister
8. Matthew Barton
9. Matthew Kerr
10. Ollie Robinson
11. Beatrice Christian
12. Thomas Barton
13. Alfie Jacobs
14. Layton Kelly
15. Abban Cowley
16. Archie Moore
17. Morgan Smith
18. Newton Holland
19. Esme Bond
20. Xara Quinn
21. Alisha McCullagh
22. Theodore Hawley
23. Heidi Kelly
24. Kaspar Young
25. Amelia Cowan
26. Ellis Keelan
27. Thomas Cregeen
28. Jaymee Dentith
29. Tristan Halsall
30. Erin Walls
31. Noga Shklarsh
32. Jasmine Netten
33. Athena Kneen
34. Toby Smith
35. Alex Calvino
36. Blae Craine
37. Spence Bell-Scott
38. Luke Ramsden
39. Suki Downward
40. Ava Whyte
41, Marlowe Taylor-Rispin
42. Gretta O’Connor
BORN 2013
1. Austin Baglow
2. David Leece
3. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
4. Ciaran Grimshaw
5. James Fisher
6. Leighton Curphey
7. Jasper Cain
8. Euan Kinnish
9. Sienna Curphey
10. Harry Kinrade
11. Lucia Osborn
12. Freddie Palmer
13. Ayden Smith
14. Brody Burdon
15. Xenia Munoz-Fite
16. Danny Cain
17. Ewan McCubbin
18. Aelan Morgans
19. Leo Kerr
20. Liam Lonergan
21. Bobby McBurnie
22. Daisy Teare
23. Lucas Li Hanlon
24. Abe Kelly
25. Finlo Craine
26. Dillan Pulman
27. Daryl Cain
28. Jensen Dallimore
29. Max Watchel
30. Harrison Quayle
31. Imogen Davies
32. Alexander Jones
33. Jade Falconer
34. Flynn Watson
35. Lily Christian
36. Daisy Doyle
37. Anabelle Harrison
38. Genevieve Cox
BORN 2012
1. Tommy Bass
2. Cameron Eyres
3. Archie Kaighin
4. Poppy Clayton – 1st Girl
5. Junior Keggen
6. Oliver Kennington
7. Henry Kinrade
8. Lewis Stephens
9. Millie Ward
10. Oscar Maddrell
11. Matilda Bayliss
12. Heidi Kelly
13. Dot Hampton
14. Aditya Varshney
15. Sophie Halligan
16. Bella Rice
17. Zane Quinn
18. Sienna Doyle
19. Orry Larkham
20. Aarav Gandu
21. Tara Nelson
BORN 2011
1. Bernat Munoz-Fite
2. Alex McCullagh
3. Zachary Cox
4. Sam Wolstencroft
5. Ryan Holland
6. Bobby Davenport
7. Toby Costain
8. Abigail Cowell – 1st Girl
9. Ed Pearson
10. Rory Quayle
11. Bobby Kewley
12. Daniel Bosendorfer
13. Samuel Kinnish
14. Arthur Figueira
15. Lexi Cowin
16. Macaulay Teare
17. Beau Campbell
18. Emily Cregeen
19. Lewis De Backer
20. Clodagh Briercliffe
21. Finlo Larkham
22. Madison Carter
BORN 2010
1. Daniel Minay
2. Kylan Murphy
3. Brad Le Geyt
4. Lula Kinnish – 1st Girl
5. Oliver Sidebottom
6. Thomas Hutchinson
7. Elijah Bradley
8. Florence Heselton
9. Alfie Kinrade
10. Florence Marshall
11. Grace Robinson
12. Finlay Parsons
13. Hugh Osborn
14. Jack Curphey
15. Ned Hampton
16. Zachary Dallimore
17. Cameron Campbell
18 QI Song
BORN 2009 & EARLIER
1. Jordan Carter
2. Cameron Hounsell
3. Zach Jones
4. Leon Murphy
5. Tom Pickavance
6. T.J.Teare
7. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
8. Lily-Ann Scott
U/8 & U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Daniel Minay
2. Liam Blake
3. Bernat Munoz-Fite
4. Kylan Murphy
5. Oliver Sidebottom
6. Brad Le Geyt
7. Thomas Hutchinson
8. Alex McCullagh
9. Ryan Holland
10. Tommy Bass
11. Elijah Bradley
12. Cameron Eyres
13. Oliver Kennington
14. Austin Baglow
15. Florence Heselton
16. Jackson Roberts
17. Grace Robinson
18. David Leece
19. Florence Marshall
20. Ed Pearson
21. Hugh Osborn
22. James Fisher
23. Alfie Kinrade
24. Poppy Clayton
25. Ciaran Grimshaw
26. Bobby Davenport
27. Cameron Campbell
28. Abe Kelly
29. Abigail Cowell
30. Toby Costain
31. Henry Kinrade
32. Oliver Hutchinson
33. Xenia Munoz-Fite
U/12 RACING BIKES
1. Deaglan Blake
2. Freddie Griffin
3. Alec Sorby
4. Cameron Hounsell
5. Charlie Williams
6. Sebastian Garrood
7. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
8. Zach Jones
9. Tom Pickavance
10. Lewis Quirk
11. May-Saa Smith
12. Eddy Dillon
13. Leon Murphy
14. Lily-Ann Scott
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Zac Walker
2. Ralf Holden
3. Tyler Annis
4. Niall Colquitt
5. Callum Salisbury
6. James Kinrade
7. Oscar Gaylor
8. Ivan Sorby
9. Cian Howard
10. William Curphey
11. Niki Quaye – 1st Girl
12. James Scott
13. Orry Lund
14. Sophie Smith
15. Jess Pickavance
16. Kiera Prentice
17. Thomas Bradley
18. Florence Griffin
19. Mairi Harrison
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch