Rob Walker fastest in the Ely & District CC Hardriders on Sunday, Sophie Holmes fastest woman; Timothy Welsh fastest on a road bike; Miranda Clements first woman
TT Result: Ely & District CC Hardriders
TT BIKES
1 Rob Walker WardPerformanceUK 00:54:25 Male Senior
2 Joseph Adlam-Cook Cambridge University CC 00:57:46 Male Espoir
3 Gary Roberts Welland Valley CC 01:00:02 Male Vet
4 Tom Wade Cambridge University CC 01:00:19 Male Senior
5 Damien Wintz National Clarion CC 01:00:38 Male Senior
6 Matt Rizzo-Naudi Cambridge University CC 01:00:55 Male Espoir
7 Tim Phillips Team Catenary 01:01:15 Male Vet
8 Harry Weedon Cambridge University CC 01:01:39 Male Espoir
9 Sophie Holmes Saint Piran 01:01:40 Female Senior
10 Jacob Lewis Cambridge University CC 01:03:45 Male Senior
11 Graham Doe Welland Valley CC 01:06:32 Male Vet
12 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 01:07:47 Male Vet
13 Daniel Lamb Cambridge University CC 01:09:08 Male Senior
14 Maddie Angwin Cambridge University CC 01:09:56 Female Espoir
15 John Curtin Hitchin Nomads CC 01:10:18 Male Vet
16 Lucas Beghein Cambridge University CC 01:10:30 Male Espoir
17 Jake Latham Lee Valley Youth CC 01:11:32 Male Junior
18 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine 01:16:44 Male Vet
19 Stewart Harrison 3C Cycle Club 01:18:18 Male Vet
20 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team 01:34:11 Female Vet
ROAD BIKES
1 Timothy Welsh Cambridge University CC 01:01:24 Male Senior
2 Tom Hartwell University of Leeds Cycling Club 01:01:53 Male Senior
3 Jolyon Glynn Cambridge CC 01:02:05 Male Espoir
4 Colin Krawchuk Cambridge University CC 01:02:23 Male Senior
5 Matt Davison Cambridge University CC 01:04:35 Male Senior
6 James Wylie Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:04:52 Male Vet
7 Neil White Ambion Racing Team 01:05:14 Male Vet
8 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:05:18 Male Vet
9 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC 01:05:20 Male Vet
10 Simon Pedley Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:06:33 Male Vet
11 Jason Brotherhood Ambion Racing Team 01:07:44 Male Vet
12 Ben Craig Ambion Racing Team 01:07:55 Male Senior
13 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC 01:08:03 Male Vet
14 Martin Holmes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:08:04 Male Vet
15 Karl Moseley Droitwich Cycling Club 01:08:10 Male Vet
16 Miranda Clements Cambridge University CC 01:08:20 Female Senior
17 James Rush CC Sudbury 01:08:29 Male Vet
18 Nadja Nolte Cambridge CC 01:09:36 Female Senior
19 Laurence Watts Hub Velo 01:11:34 Male Vet
20 Jason Ward Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:13:59 Male Vet
21 Claire Hall Dunmow Velo 01:14:32 Female Vet
22 David Fenn CC Sudbury 01:20:07 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique