Piers Mahn of Mid Devon CC winner of the Gillingham Wheelers Summer Road Race on Sunday (June 4)in Dorset
RR Result: Gillingham Wheelers Summer Road Race
1 Piers Mahn Mid Devon CC
2 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC
3 George Watch Steele Davis Via Roma
4 Harvey Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma
5 David Manlow Bristol RC
6 Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport
7 Cammie Adams Army Cycling Union
8 Samuel Nisbet Big Maggys
9 Charlie Davis North Devon Velo
10 Tommy Stroud Ignite
11 James Horton VC St Raphael
12 George Whitlock 1st Chard Whls
13 Matthew Taylor Army Cycling Union
14 Christopher Wilson BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
15 Michael Sleeman Gillingham and District Wheelers
16 Matt Dodgson Newquay Velo
17 Roland Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
18 Geoff Ripley Bristol RC
19 Ryan Durrant Testa Dura Race Team
20 Russell Peace FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
21 Oliver Morgan Ignite
22 Adrian Warren Pronto Bikes
23 Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC
24 Oliver Pickering Velo Club Venta
25 Chris Roxburgh Pronto Bikes
26 Elliott Colyer University of Exeter Cycling Club
27 Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma
28 Ryan Forrest Poole Wheelers CC
29 Daniel Vilaseca Evans
30 Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheelers
31 Ollie Mitchell GS Mossa
32 Edward Hunt Gillingham and District Wheelers
33 Harry Giles Sotonia CC
34 Alexander Stanley Hart Veloce
35 Chris Lowe Testa Dura Race Team
36 Felix Skelton Ribble rechrg Race Team
37 Mat Watch Steele Davis Via Roma
38 Andrew Duff 360VRT
39 Guy Trevor-Jones
40 Sam Rutty Velo Club Bristol
41 Thomas Dobson Army Cycling Union
42 Jack Wetherbee Chippenham & Dist Whls
43 Jack Whitehouse Track Nation
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique