A great evening of racing at the Tameside Cycle Circuit for B and C categories saw Gabby Scott, Jack Acres and Joe Cosgrove take wins. (October 8)
Result: Tameside Youth Racing 2
(October 8)
A great evening of racing at the Tameside Cycle Circuit for B and C categories saw Gabby Scott, Jack Acres and Joe Cosgrove take wins. Racing was fast with noteworthy attacking racing from Harper Johnson, Florence Rhodes and Joe Cosgrove.
Girls race 1 – Full circuit
1 Gabby Scott
2 Evie Smith
3 Ruby Blanc
4 Evelyn Field
5 Amelia Walton
6 Florence Rhodes
Girls race 2 – Small circuit
1 Gabby Scott
2 Ruby Blanc
3 Evie Smith
4 Amelia Walton
5 Florence Rhodes
Girls race 3– Full circuit reverse
1 Gabby Scott
2 Evie Smith
3 Ruby Blanc
4 Amelia Walton
5 Florence Rhodes
Boys Race 1 – Full circuit
1 Jack Acres
2 Joseph Cosgrove
3 Joe Watkins-Wilson
4 James Ingham
5 Seb Kinsey
6 Ethan Haughton
7 Frasier Cummings C
8 Tyler Jackson
9 Harper Johnson
10 George Hales
11 Freddie Winkley C
12 Patrick Mannion C
13 Caspar Ellis C
14 Beau Hanson C
Boys race 2 – small circuit
1 Joseph Cosgrove
2 Jack Acres
3 James Ingham
4 Joe Watkins-Wilson
5 Ethan Haughton
6 Albie Jones C
7 Frasier Cummings C
8 Tyler Jackson
9 Harper Johnson
10 Seb Kinsey
11 George Hales
12 Freddie Winkley C
13 Caspar Ellis C
14 Patrick Mannion C
15 Beau Hanson C
Boys Race 3 – Full circuit reverse
1 Joseph Cosgrove
2 Jack Acres
3 Joe Watkins-Wilson
4 James Ingham
5 Albie Jones C
6 Seb Kinsey
7 Tyler Jackson
8 Frasier Cummings C
9 Harper Johnson
10 Freddie Winkley C
11 Ethan Haughton
12 George Hales
13 Patrick Mannion C
14 Caspar Ellis C
15 Beau Hanson C
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch